West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,619 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,619 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joanna Jeffreys

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Mark Dargan

Department Science
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Finbarr Cosgrove

Department Vice Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benhurst Avenue, Romford, London Borough Of Havering RM12 4QS, United Kingdom

Rich Barton

Department Media
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Shireen Razey

Department Not Specified
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Heather Keayes

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anthony Lewis

Department Languages
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Eileen McKniff

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bagher Sadrieh

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hashila Shah

Department Librarian
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Olivier Tarot

Department French
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nick Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Lucy Wood

Department Geography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Louise Adams

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nicky Carling

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Graham Cook

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Martyn Crucefix

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Josie Baker

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Tom Collins

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Carolyn English

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Peter McKean

Department History
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Rob Morgan

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Claire Scott

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Ashley Dean

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lessly

Department Administration
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Prichard

Department Not Specified
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Aala Saloom

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Inman

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Momo Avcin

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Rivaldi

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Travers

Department Woodwork
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rochelle Dixon

Department Visual Arts
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buckles

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Silva

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Vayssade

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kanarak

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leigh McCready

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Bradbury

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Will Young

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sunderesh

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Godetz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Kuhn

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Julia Landon

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shelia Yadev

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ranjit Kaur

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Berridge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Llyod

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Scudamor

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Spurvey

Department Media Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Daines

Department Dance
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Millor

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Catherine Egleton

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Rao

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Beagley

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Elliot

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dania Harking

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ayton

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joyce Ellis

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roger Shortt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jason Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Patel

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claire Brown

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Regan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Chopin

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Anne Wregg

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Faure Alain

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mayes

Department Dance
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sunitra Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fatima Mithani

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Esha Sirider

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Hibberd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Braa

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Craven

Department Agricultural Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Giles May

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Graeme King

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Marsden

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Caplan

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Donald McNamee

Department Technology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winnick

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

R Smith

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Paul Millar

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shirley McGraph

Department Design And Technology
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Sue Warwick

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cowler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rev. Draycott

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Christine Head-Rapson

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jeremy Shenfield

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Reddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claire Elliot

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alexandra june Brindley

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Barbra Rogers

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom
Page 363 of 422