West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Giovanni Lorente

Department Italian
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

W Hewitt

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

R Mizan

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Alexandra june Brindley

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Elaine Nelson

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Kaplan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitaker

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Fazilla Abdullah

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jane Bassett

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dr. Belaska

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rebecca Barlow

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cowler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rodger Kennedy

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kumar

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Pimbert

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Ramtohul

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Tara Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Robert Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shamim Khan

Department Esl
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stuart Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Computer Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Reynolds

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Dicker

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ross Fraser smith

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Patterson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

(something spanish) Salinas

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Donald McNamee

Department Technology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

David Crozier

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shauna Gallagher

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Laurence Gambella

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jigna Gami

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sir dudley of sausages Godwin

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kinga Kozerski

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gemma Lawley

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

HUGO Lewis

Department Nursing
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Charles McIlvenna

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Michel Newman

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Flan Vegetable

Department Fine Arts
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Burke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Colm Hickey

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Widdowson

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bigjugswilby

Department Grade 1
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Adam Collins

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Zuhair Choudhry

Department Auto Tech
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Crowder

Department Learning Support
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Dave

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fran Jagger

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tom Sergeant

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Silva

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Vayssade

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Frankie Williams

Department Resource
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Wright

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jenny Baker

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gomez

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

B Monzo

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Eugene O'Reilly

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Parmjit Rihal

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Yvonne Taylor

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Anthony Bremmer

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

C Cranidge

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Amy Faye

Department Metalwork
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

P Hardy

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Payne

Department Mathematics/Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

L Thomas

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laurance Darcy

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeves

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Andrews

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ditta

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

C. Loyden

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Porter

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Regan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Esha Sirider

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gervase Blake

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Olefine Hirons

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Vyas

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jay Atchutan

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sebastian Bricka bricka

Department Principal
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dylan Cridland

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Fereday

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Charlie Hart

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jolly

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jane Jones

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jerome Lovell

Department Economics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jim Marston

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

McGree

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Brenda Mcgree

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

BattyBoy Sayid

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Annoying Tavalai

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sally Caplan

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Clarence Perera

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Alice Ward

Department Math
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jason Brain

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nusrat Shaheen

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Lynn

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 359 of 423