West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,514 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,514 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Barry Harmer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopf

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Administration
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

O'neil

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pike

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Richards

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Clark

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Em Day

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grainger

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Holt

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sam Joannou

Department Speech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ajoke Moses

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oliver Sweeney

Department Study Skills
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

AJ Tracey

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss West

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J. Boyle

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Brimble

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bristow

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Curtis

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Zane

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karon Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anant Pindoria

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Roy Wiskers

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Momo Avcin

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Comsee Comsaa

Department Ancient History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Frad

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nusrat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alex Lingard

Department Accounting
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Anisa Mamoojee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Razzaq

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Saueddulla

Department Classics/English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Conrad Semple

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sar Wassi

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alson Jordan

Department Drivers Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Denise Joseph

Department Design & Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Lewis

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Laura Bennett

Department Dance
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bolle

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Seymour Bush

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Pierce Brown

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gold

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alex Williamson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Joyce Ellis

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roger Shortt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alan Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adleman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kishwa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Williams

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helena Marriott

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cole Barracks

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Durber

Department Performing Arts
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Elliston

Department Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Glynn

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hemings

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hassan Teeth

Department Chemistry
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Ziflep

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Ewan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jahmai Allen

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hassan Ahmed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Susan Service

Department Headmaster
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Degge

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jeff Gayle

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Peter Hyman

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sasha Antao

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Cressida Atkin

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Connely

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cottrell

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anu DeSilva

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallegher

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Glynn

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Jackson

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kerai

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mcdowell

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Miller

Department Headmaster
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nazir

Department Special Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pisette

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joel Rosenburg

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Horacio Scrotumlicker

Department Welsh
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jude aka Super-Jude

Department Law
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Standley

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hassan

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Bonny

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Havis

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Millar

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Millor

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pinky Cengiz

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lucy Dolton

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hassan Hussain

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rafee Malik

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Willam Nagrandi

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Saad Raza

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Whitworth

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Helen Athereton

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 355 of 422