West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,441 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,441 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Smithson

Department Citizenship
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gloria Akisanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Allison

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Don leo Armani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Brzezinska

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Damien Budi

Department Italian
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Barbara Ellison

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fatttylovesburgers

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Moody Jahkaria

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Karanga

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sunitra Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Susan Micheals

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chinwe Otite

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Karim Ouchhib

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Neil Patel

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Reena Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Payal Solanki

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gajanthini Thevarasa

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rieanna Wilkinson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marie Woolford

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Will Young

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Berridge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Llyod

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Darryl Bate

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Beagley

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catherine Close

Department Critical Thinking
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marie Small

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kirstie Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sophie Towers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Schembri Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rosita Wilson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Erwin Lu

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Rafferty

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rebai

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Troupe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Craig Lambert

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Overbeck

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pem Padma

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lynne Dixon

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Arooj Akhtar

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Benjamin Burns

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jerome Carr

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleland

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tami DEJI

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Downs

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sir Downsalot

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Foran

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Gallie

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Galloway

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shuan Goss

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stefan Lamothy

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MANDINGO

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Marrin

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Oladuehendbeenda

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Smith

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Substitute New Zealand teacher

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

RAJA HAMD USMAN

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Wilmot

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sika Zaneb

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alsalti

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hamburger Hamburger

Department Food Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Njara

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Murray Sfwe

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitley

Department Food Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hoi-yuen Yip

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Samantha Selby

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Paul Symonds

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Laury

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Phillip Leyland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joey Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Brett

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Selena Daniel

Department Chemistry
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Peel

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jeremy Shenfield

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

R Smith

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shirley McGraph

Department Design And Technology
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Prichard

Department Not Specified
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Fernando Arthur

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Suki Bdesha

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ellena E King

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gamble

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kahn

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Steve Doulou

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Young

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Abraham

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Samuel Anokye

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Basin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Bason

Department Performing Arts
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
Page 352 of 423