West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,619 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,619 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Troupe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Craig Lambert

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Overbeck

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pem Padma

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lynne Dixon

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Arooj Akhtar

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Benjamin Burns

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jerome Carr

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleland

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tami DEJI

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Downs

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sir Downsalot

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Foran

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Gallie

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Galloway

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shuan Goss

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stefan Lamothy

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MANDINGO

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Marrin

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Oladuehendbeenda

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Smith

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Substitute New Zealand teacher

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

RAJA HAMD USMAN

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Wilmot

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sika Zaneb

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alsalti

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hamburger Hamburger

Department Food Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Njara

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Murray Sfwe

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitley

Department Food Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hoi-yuen Yip

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Samantha Selby

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Paul Symonds

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Laury

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Phillip Leyland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joey Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Brett

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Selena Daniel

Department Chemistry
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Peel

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jeremy Shenfield

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

R Smith

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shirley McGraph

Department Design And Technology
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Prichard

Department Not Specified
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Fernando Arthur

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Suki Bdesha

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ellena E King

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gamble

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kahn

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Steve Doulou

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Young

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Abraham

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Samuel Anokye

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Basin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Bason

Department Performing Arts
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Grey

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

M John

Department Chemistry
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rob Moudy

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Nicholson

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Shepard

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Adldat

Department Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John McGrath

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Bartlett

Department Social Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Beatrice Goman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alison Moise-DICKson

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O' Donnel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cormac O'donnell

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oranu

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nathan Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Butcher

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Morcombe

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sumfing Pandya

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Warwick

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Smd !!!!

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lois Glenn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jan Hiller addis

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne McGivern

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gordon Gagazule Ocansey

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oscar pistorius

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colleen Green

Department Citizenship
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Muhammed Ahmed 9 blue

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

OLIVER BEACH

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nicola Brunton

Department Performing Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sdfgs Gygyy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Stanley Jesse and the emos dad

Department Career Guidance
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Louise Jouanny

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Fahim Mohammed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Osman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Gabriel Rogers-Bighead

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom
Page 352 of 422