West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,437 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,437 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Attfield

Department Mathematics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guyet

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rufus Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mary Scully

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Glynn

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Frances

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Roy Gibbins

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barry

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Dowds

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

S Bardowi

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Williamson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Clyne

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoffman

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Tammie Lee

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Diane Hicks

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Jourzac

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dave Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mengo

Department French
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Claire Kelly

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Emamy

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ding

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Aimee Joyce

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Renolds

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Cruse

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Ann Douglas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Suman Kaur

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Reed

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russell

Department Technology
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Web

Department Woodwork
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Design And Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ms. Stockdale

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Will Irvine

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adam Lapish

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jessica Cancherini

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Bo Bedford

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Costa

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Doris Herman-ostrowski

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marty Earley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rihanna Acram

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Paul

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Henry Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trimming

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Elaine Francis

Department English
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Mirza

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Chokesondik

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Nunieh

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stephanie Roque

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lewis Holt

Department World Development
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leann Woods

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Duncan White

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ken Thompkin

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steve Nicchols

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Malhi

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mossell

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Rushby

Department Media Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jenny Callaghan

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Seagre

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Betts

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Philippou

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kathy Goodliffe

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Bond

Department Land And Environment
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Abigail Thompson

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

IT Manager

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

S Sutherland

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barraclough

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fuller

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

M Parsey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Margaret Woldu

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Morgan Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shiption

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ghosh

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McMahon

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chris Eley

Department Spanish
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann-Marie Dawkins

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. East

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Derek Coghill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

A Murphy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sandra Law

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Palomino

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Prentice

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alest

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Gillian Alison

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Day

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Isabel Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Stavros Malaga

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

AJ Munro

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom
Page 340 of 423