West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,522 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,522 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Gander

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Ward

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Moylan

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Thanabanasingham

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fizz Ishan

Department Physics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Karen Joy

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maisuria

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Micheal McDarby

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Musgrove

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Osborne

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

C Philbin

Department Communications
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Taylor Read

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Emamy

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hoover Ginger

Department Band
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hetmancyzk

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vikki Coblah West

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lopez

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Takhar

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunlop

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Hutchinson

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Graham Moseley

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tajmohammed Said

Department Economics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Little Louie

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Serradilla

Department Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Dr. Alington

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Farell

Department Not Specified
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Dennis Cronin

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Richard Milton

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Oria Oriakhi

Department Administration
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Oplip Williama ray

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Caroline Billing

Department Art And Design
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Ms. Folk

Department Computer Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Hatton

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Karen

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Wayman

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maria Morchend

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ercan

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emily Woodward

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Foskett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Will Irvine

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Benedicte De chazal

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Mortimer

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gerry Loughran

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dos anjos

Department Spanish
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Hasany

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christopher Howe

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Davis

Department German
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hickman

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Chris Lethaby

Department Technology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Benedict O'Donahugh

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A Rees

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Natilie Oliver

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Munns

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brian Scannel

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Upton

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Margaret Woldu

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Betts

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Giblin

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joyce Lee

Department Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Martin

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Sharp

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Antonandos

Department Reading
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Blundell

Department Headmaster
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martin Fleming

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lillien Jo

Department Administration
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Craig McCready

Department Math
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick Kinal

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Michal Malinowski

Department Special Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

McMahon

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Uyiosa Ogunbor

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alexander Mark Simmons Esquire

Department Industrial Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Steve Yates

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Vanni

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Grogan

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Dr. Hicky

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Arthur Albiston

Department Communication Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

George Graham

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stavros Malaga

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phil McKevitty

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mick McManus

Department Ancient History
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department History
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Mr. Aa

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lafferty

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Abdul Hosein

Department Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Miss Amondine

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ali Marsh

Department Architecture
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Chohan

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andy Lazaravic

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 334 of 422