West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,724 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,724 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sally Skinne

Department Art And Design
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Josef Fritzl

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Day

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Touray

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Berke Cakir

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kinga Vajsz

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Molife

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Taverner

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jan Itór

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

G Man

Department Government And Politics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jordan Eden

Department Film Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Raphael Mercier

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Turner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Raso

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

James Woodhall

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Summin Seivright

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Cameron

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

R Sole

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Danniella Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Diujjo Diujjo

Department Law
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Slyhpi Slyhpi

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ramadam

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Gary Wade

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Conway

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Abigail MacK

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

G Bryant

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Finch

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Sorrell

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zoe Rutherford

Department Drafting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Shirt

Department Performing Arts
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Frenchy Frenchbo

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dominic O'driscoll

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ana Barral

Department Speech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joanna Galinska

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Aidan Browne

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Ul-haq

Department Math
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Gosh

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Doerner

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Nicky-Kate Hellier

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jane Wiley

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Geoff Whisken

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Laura Stark

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Frempong

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Clawdia Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Boughey

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Blensdorf

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sony

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

MAN BOSS

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Freeman

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hambi

Department Fine Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Angela Butler

Department Fine Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pinda Jagdev

Department Drafting
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mike Broad

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Audrey Sheikh

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Katy Ereira

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilde

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Christopher Pearse

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bowkat Hunter

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Anthony Palmer

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Hanna

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

A Majcherzyk

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Bateman

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Kirkness

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natasha Jaber

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Antony Boyle

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kerri Hall

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Theo Tunice

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andre Gosine

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jan Krokidis

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Angela Thornhill

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Bellak

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Guy

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Jenifer Field

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anni Punde

Department Greek
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Holly Cook

Department Dance
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Van staden

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cyrus Cameron

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Stoner

Department Design And Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Claire Blake

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mary Bowen

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Anne Hudson

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Sarah Smajer

Department Dance
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Louina Ferrandis

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Paul Nelands

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Glen Stevens

Department Food Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Sidney

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Steve Bellend

Department Psychology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachel Lightfoot

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bp Pavlou

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

I Coldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Iman Iltas

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Wladysiuk

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sanina Anweer

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Ballard

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 323 of 422