West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,420 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,420 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steve Tarbuck

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Florija Hoxha

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Norman Chapman

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Scott Wakelin

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amanda Stuart

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cheetham Neil

Department German
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Freida Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bean Master

Department Archaeology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chawla

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Julie amanda McDermott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Annette Isaby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oakley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Slethin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Weller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tudey White

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Orr

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Luke Baker

Department Japanese
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chloe Wilson

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hawkings

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jane Monaghan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Power

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Natasha Gamble

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Flora Scott

Department European Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Martin Moss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Gunsdun

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Kite

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Kazim

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Nye

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Gerald Dowler

Department Spanish
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Wayne Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hina Khapadia

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Oluremi Winsala

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David` Piper

Department Latin
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Mathews

Department Economics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Hayley Marshallsay

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Heard

Department Physical Education/English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. La roux

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. McIsaac

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bob Shatt

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Elaine Lancod

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Veruca Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Muschitiello

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anthony Egg

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Fleischhacker

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Gmwyhf Gmwyhf

Department General Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Choke Ondick

Department Food Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Raw

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Minar

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Waterhouse

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Nick Baines

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Something Elegbede

Department Food Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Wendy-lee Purdy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Handley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bowtell

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Learning Support
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Hart

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

J Middleweek

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department History
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Pughes

Department Woodwork
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

V Humphrys

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Ahmed

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vzqeteue Vzqeteue

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marek Szatkwoski

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nikki Field

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Garbar

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Squat Thrust

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

N Chima

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Brown

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Elia

Department Citizenship
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dave Wardil

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Stephen Mulhern

Department Career Guidance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chiken Rollin down a hill

Department Environmental Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alexander Humes

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dr. Eyfus

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Roland Bertout

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Dhadwal

Department Learning Support
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dr. Zia

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jimi Browne

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alex McGhee

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kuehl

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ingham

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Hemraj

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Hamish Carlisle

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Awo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Wooster

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Roman

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Damien Terblanche

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mohsin Ismail

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Marks

Department Music
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Laxman Rajan

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Simons

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

William Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 322 of 423