West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,515 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,515 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carmel Pyne

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Furquan Ahmed

Department Special Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Joydeep Shil

Department Co Op
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Fg

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Math
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Meleady

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Olivia Benjamin

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Andrew Noakes

Department Headmaster
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lewis Cooper

Department Speech
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neelima Shah

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Geeta Nayer

Department Computer Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Tracy Jury

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Veerapen

Department Math
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Caroline Parkinson

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mason

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Juan-manuel Cerda

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Serena Lively

Department Art
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Maria Doncel

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ketan Modasia

Department Computer Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

G Harrison

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Allyen Park, Dulwich, London Borough Of Southwark SE21 8SQ, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Law
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tamim Uddin Yunus

Department Visual Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Amara

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ffion Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Scragg

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Dhiran Narberham

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aldjia Silvera

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Matthew Slater

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Iain Smith

Department Philosophy
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Hooper

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Big John

Department Health
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Fiona Hawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tyrone Bigerection

Department Health
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Jonty Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacob Conway

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

HANNA ADIMI

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Ellis

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Chrissie Reynolds

Department Chemistry
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

B Flatt

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Luke Bakewell

Department Grade K
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jono Vince

Department Administration
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Kent

Department Social Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

R Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sean Mullen

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Tommy Bokhead

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Krist

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sophia Lys

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Bokhari

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Austin

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Zadef

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Miller

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Peter Smith

Department Performing Arts
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Andy Ridge

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Martin

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shahin

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amy Elizabeth Skelly xX

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Jerome Carr

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapplr

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Green

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Jackson

Department Science
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Nwokolo

Department Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Harding

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Laura Glanowski

Department Performing Arts
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Steve Tarbuck

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Florija Hoxha

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Norman Chapman

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Scott Wakelin

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amanda Stuart

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cheetham Neil

Department German
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Freida Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bean Master

Department Archaeology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chawla

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Julie amanda McDermott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Annette Isaby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oakley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Slethin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Weller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tudey White

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Orr

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Luke Baker

Department Japanese
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chloe Wilson

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hawkings

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jane Monaghan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Power

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Natasha Gamble

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Flora Scott

Department European Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Martin Moss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Gunsdun

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Kite

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Kazim

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Nye

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Gerald Dowler

Department Spanish
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Wayne Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hina Khapadia

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Oluremi Winsala

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David` Piper

Department Latin
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom
Page 321 of 422