West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,603 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,603 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Graham King

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Justin Walker

Department Physics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

William Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Helen Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Cakir

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Molife

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Nutt

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Wajid Sailmee

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Matthew Slater

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dominic Barnard

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Paul Fawcett

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

George Gill

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richard Graham

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hambi

Department Fine Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jen Opoku

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Muge Zekai

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma Campbell

Department History
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sandra Crafer

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Deardon

Department French
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Firth

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Paterson

Department Religion
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Shearn

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Julie Talbot

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

William Wassell

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ambra Zicchi

Department Performing Arts
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jason Akhal

Department Biology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Bose

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mike Broad

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Pinda Jagdev

Department Drafting
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Audrey Sheikh

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lucy Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Justin Joseph

Department Performing Arts
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Helen Neilson

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matt Pollard

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Luke Baker

Department Japanese
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dogface Monyet

Department Languages
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kinga Vajsz

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hina Khapadia

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Suzie Smith

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Zakk Sounds

Department European Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

G Bryant

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Opong Fringpong

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Newsam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan North

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Natasha Johns

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Princess Johnson

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Runa Kubliene

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bethan Marshall

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rowena Mason

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cawley

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nikki Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dickson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bingo Fox

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sid Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Nwokolo

Department Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marlon Malcolm

Department Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Page

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Palmer

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Virdee

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Beacham

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Cruise

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Freeman

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

K Sharrock

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Iain Smith

Department Philosophy
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nolan Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Demezois

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Something Elegbede

Department Food Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Olivia Benjamin

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Katy Ereira

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Kew

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

George Maude

Department Classics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

J Roberts

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Sherrington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Simon Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Shafie Ali

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rubina Almed

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Bellend

Department Psychology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sofia Bendoud

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Flynn

Department Career Guidance
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Josef Fritzl

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Gorrila

Department Dance
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Harold

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hearn

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Ballantyne

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pam Douglas

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Nattul

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Monk

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pamela East

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Margetts

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Georgia Saunders

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Dog Serelephant

Department Chemistry
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Bridget Sheridan

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
Page 308 of 422