West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Nicholson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aisha Rama

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clair Roberts

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Pryke

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike McSherry

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fasal Khan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacob

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hetal Patel

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Petrie

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Barrand

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sheena Osborn

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rory Gibson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Apsley

Department Music
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

EkwallA

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

J Parkes

Department Design & Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Tom Raw

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Cowley

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Margret Waters

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Jeannine Addinal

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bachle morris

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Clayton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Gallagher

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Greenhalgh

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Needham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Patton

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jane Bond

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Charlotte Humber

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Steve Keys

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Nkolo

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Trougton

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Lim

Department Chemistry
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Imelda Jones

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andreas P.E teacher

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Quinn

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Muhammed Saudi

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tuckewell

Department Humanities
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hudson

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Carla Musgrove

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Clive Pearce

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tom Reader

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Joe Silvester

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mark Wacey

Department Economics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallace

Department Religion
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alexander Wood

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nirmala Bigden

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Richard Milner

Department Math
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Holmes-neeld

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Zara Hubble

Department Grade 6
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Iqbal Huma

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muralitharan

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kimberly Oram

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Meeske

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sachin Kadam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Robson

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jagjit Sirha

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hanley

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Heffernan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Petter thompson

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Wynter

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Evans

Department Latin
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Verity Redrup

Department Biology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Carn

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

S.M Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joshua Hamilton

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ralph

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schofield

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todd

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Johns

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pete Tancred

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Stewart

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Gormley

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Grifiths

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Per Ohlin

Department Welsh
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fehmi Prekazi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suart

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kal Bajwa

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Miles

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Parker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fatima Begg

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Warren Halford

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Eyre

Department French
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jose Maria Alvarez-Campos

Department Languages
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Meg Gibbons

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jabed Miah

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

O'Halloran

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Seconi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Chan

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Prosser

Department Independent Study
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ann Gouldthorpe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerry Goodings

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 291 of 423