West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,613 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,613 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joshua Newton

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lauren Ashby

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Stacey Derrick

Department Media Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Heaton

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Barsoum

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Maurice Keller

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dina Wiseman

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Abdulla

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mervin Kissoon

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jude Ruff

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Katie Temple

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Morag Cooke

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Darren Bastyan

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawes

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Bryer

Department Business Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

David Ball

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Samira Bencheikh

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ian Slade

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonathon Herring

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nutan Vaghela

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sacha Van Straten

Department Media Studies/Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marais Leenders

Department Sociology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Grace Nicholson

Department Philosophy
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Lake

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew McKenzie

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Junur Alam

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Carter

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dr. Jerram

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jo Arrowsmith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jaideep Barot

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Akroyd

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Pawsey

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Caroline Braggs

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Baker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ipek Cinik

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Barry Katz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amram Landau

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ann Mannion

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Williams

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fawad Sheikh

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flatt

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Benjamin

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jan Beyers

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amin Choudhury

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tim Kerin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilgan

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Griffiths

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Haroon Ahmed

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Douglas Cairns

Department Classical Studies
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Ingrid Sutherland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Helen Yarker

Department
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Conaty

Department Biology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Derek Fleming

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Doug Poggioli

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

John Pearson

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Philip Short

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katie Sullivan

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Fowler

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John James

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Contreras-Ramis

Department Spanish
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joanne Williams

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Geof Worth

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Caufield

Department History
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Maker

Department Biology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lee Flanagan

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katherine Fannon

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Christopher Barnett

Department Headmaster
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jim Blackstone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Andrew Bracken

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Miss Peat

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Manoj Thakrar

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Rutherford

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 422