West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,515 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,515 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gina Peebles

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

David Spikings

Department Band
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Ryan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jamila Jamila

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Pieri

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shah

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Alison Beech

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sarraf

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Adu

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Simon Chu

Department Computer Science
College
80 Kennington Road, Lambeth, London Borough Of Lambeth SE11 6NJ, United Kingdom

JAKIE JOHNSON

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mo Raagi

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pam Bhamber

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ninad Patitad

Department Visual Arts
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jennifer Taylor

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amin Rahman

Department Computer Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sam Bushell

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oskar Burnetko

Department Rotc
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barry Kagan

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Patrick Glavin

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Clarke

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Duggins

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Douglas

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Siskin

Department Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gunzi

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Robert Flook

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sharonjeet Birk

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Danielle Thurlow-Welch

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Alibhe Lowney

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Thomas Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dinu-Mihai Stefan

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mghee

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Frank Timothy

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rosie Cadman Beaumont

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hannah Wright

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Button

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saul Fabian

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Scott

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

OMAR GULAID

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. MCEvoy

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rizwan-Kun Nobeebux

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jill Brodrick

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

James Parker

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Hartley

Department Biology
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Alexander Hagleburg

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Benjamin Martin John Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Winkley

Department Design & Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Simon Barrett

Department Religion
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Small

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Samuel Jones

Department Performing Arts
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Ms. Heathcote

Department Performing Arts
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Miles

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Persad

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

G Baldwin

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sean Healy

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. STONE

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Flack

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Amoa

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Laurence Rose

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Fiammetta Allen

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sophie Adam

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Yeah Feng

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Helen Corbett

Department Art
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Computer Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dr. Cross

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jepson Taylor

Department Business
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Alice Heath

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mehta

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Danielle Macey Hodgkinson

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alla Antonenko

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Foster

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Stanton

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nannor Emanuel

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Melicher

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rowan Newman

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nasir Hazari

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Uddin

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacLeod

Department Math
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Kang

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Bannister

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Jackson

Department Physics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malik

Department Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Dunstan

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Su Yin Chan

Department English
College
Oxford Road , Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden NW6 5SN, United Kingdom

Phillip James

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katherine Cumberbatch

Department Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shireen Dhondy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Shalo

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Rukshana Rahman

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Harry Mackridge

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Ndwere

Department Math
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ms. Addison

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catrina Walters

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

A Jones

Department Religion
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Bowling

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Dineen

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 280 of 422