West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stavrinou

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rita Barker

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Maria Motis

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Harriet Fagan

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jenifer Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Grigg

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ali Iptisam

Department Dance
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Braudy

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anna Theodoulou

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Adam Justice-mills

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Suzanne Morgan

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Shipsy

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Balatoni

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Z Zaidi

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Enrique Vitoria

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mendelson

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Buck

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nigel Webster

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Moazzam

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Nash

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Young

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joyce Ursell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Burnett

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Edmund Cavendish

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Philip Littler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tiffany Huggins

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Townsend

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Justine Mercer

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Willcox

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Abbot

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alan Rice

Department Design And Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Mitchell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Atkinson

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rhys Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wendy Barnett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Emma Littlejohn

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lerman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julius Rozenburg

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alan Suffling

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Richard Price-whittle

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

McCan

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Andrea Purcell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Savva

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Cunningham

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Amy Lane

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Wendy Picton

Department History
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Beney

Department Learning Support
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sara Calverley

Department Social Science
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Christo Chrysanthou

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hancock

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Mannion

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jo Lavers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Field

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Grace Rungay

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dino Schreuder

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Forrest

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Shutt

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sue Tebbs

Department Food Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Tastle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dermot Kenedy

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steve Wilks

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Emison

Department Critical Thinking
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrew Potts

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Parry-Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ahmed Seedat

Department French
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

K Haskova

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Loretta Gleeson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Carpenter

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Wolf

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dr. Reynolds

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Billy jo Sandiford

Department Business Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Wall

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Stafford

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Primrose

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Aldous

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Eamon Daywood

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gary Jacobson

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mark Chiverton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frank Furter

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Oakley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Santos

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pindora

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kiely

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Henley John

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Meghna Ghandi

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Parfitt

Department Food Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gill May

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

William Leadbitter

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom
Page 272 of 423