West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Colozzi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme Launois

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Legrand.

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alla Antonenko

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Balatoni

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Basson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Buck

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mills

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Mitchell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schneidereit

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Anthony

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Manjinder Bhachu

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geordie Doak

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian O'Reilly

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steven Wells

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mook Matuszak

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Michaelson

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Bloomy

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jake Herman

Department Visual Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melanie Horrocks

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Peter Ricketts

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Stavrou

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Victoria Ward

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachael White

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Pam Bhamber

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Keith Crompton

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Michael Hanton

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hepburn

Department Religion
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jethwa

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Christine Redgrave

Department Education
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Christmas

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Ellis

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Griffin

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lockett

Department Geography
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pauffley

Department Art And Design
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Chiverton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frank Furter

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Glavin

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Oakley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Rusu

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amelia Slocombe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mathew Brown

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lucie Hernandez

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Chamelo

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Justine Mercer

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Townsend

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Willcox

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marion Lawler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Micheal O'Halloran

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Senior

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Ward

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Deeny

Department Physics
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Peter Naylor

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ashley Snadden

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Bentley

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

K Hollingdale

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayhew

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Madhvi Amdekar

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nootan Laxman

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Birch

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Washington

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barry Seaman

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiammetta Allen

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vincent Harden-Chaters

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Wilcockson

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqui Hopkinson

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Lake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charlotte MacE

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. O'connor

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Simon Webster

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

L Yandell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lerman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lacey

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Osbourne

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

G Aireeedddd

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirby Elliot

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harriet Fagan

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kumah Mensah

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pringle

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Vine

Department Metalwork
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Eland

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadia Mia

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Phelan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Pares

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Raul Alves

Department Physics
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Benny Abraham

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ed Coffey

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amos Fredricks

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ruhul Islam

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Notice

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ronan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hazle Hatch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruth Pilcher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tina Verma

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Cumberbatch

Department Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 270 of 423