West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,516 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,516 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nick Hill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Walton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Graham Alderton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Badcock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Hodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Galia Sher

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jo Lavers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Joyce Ursell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Barnett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Wendy Picton

Department History
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Loraine Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Hayley Ordman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rhys Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rita Barker

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Neil Meahan

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sophie Wells

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dolores Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Hickey

Department Home Economics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mary Mbema

Department Religion
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Una McGouran

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Peter Melicher

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sarah Beney

Department Learning Support
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Blacklock

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tabassum Gul

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emily Hardwicke

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hunt

Department Social Policy
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dermot Kenedy

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

McDaid

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Rice

Department Design And Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michele Steen

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Beechey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Computer Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Emma Webster

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Don leno Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Glass

Department Media Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Woollam

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bishmar Bishmar

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mariam Blankson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samira Hussein

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alison Jermark

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Buani Karenga

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jacoub Louis

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hannah Radford

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Salveta

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Brennan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Erasmus

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grant

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Danielle Wren

Department Art
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Heathcote

Department Performing Arts
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Sola Awoberu

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Berris

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Burnett

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jermaine Bynoe

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marshal

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tastle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Toomey

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Walkers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Z Zaidi

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Burton

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Osbaldeston

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Emma Small

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Catrina Walters

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Miss Eaves

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fugde

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hickson

Department Design And Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

L MacAuley

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

P Poonith

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sutton

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Canii

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Cross

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Forster

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Isis

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sharon Jandoo

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aishah Mangera

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nobeebux

Department Counselor
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rizwan-Kun Nobeebux

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pascal

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adrian Poole

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Tauheed

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jacque Trump

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martyn Tubb

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dawn Buckley

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harnovich

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jamila Jamila

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

A Jones

Department Religion
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Masoke

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Pretty

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Raga

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Carly Sugarman

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Thomsom

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Geneci

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrington

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hobbs

Department Business
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jarman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
Page 261 of 422