West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vinesh Ladwa

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Aresti Arestides

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Codrington

Department Science
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Richard Crossingham

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leonie Rushforth

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Linda Byatt

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

E Gorlej

Department Law
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Christian Daw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Edward Jarvis

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dominic O'Driscoll

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jay Atchuthan

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Philip Hambleton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Lochran

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lesley Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

David Swinson

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stacey Gale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Michael Dance

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shelley Guest

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bluett

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenkin

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Fletcher

Department Headmaster
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alan Biddiscombe

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isabella Lafontaine

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Indira Purushothaman

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clarie Curling

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rabbi Rickman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Terese Wilmot

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Heather Gross

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Adem

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kevin Squibb

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nahed Elshabany

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Barry

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hayley Ransome

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Moss

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Panos Michaels

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Helen Langsam

Department Japanese
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sam Coates

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Kopel

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Morrison

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Lynch

Department German
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

R Murray

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Donaghy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Vernon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Edmondson

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Jogia

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Todd

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Frankham

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Noble

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Sajadah

Department Computer Science
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Saeed Mozzaka

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Handler

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

C Kambuka

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Boland

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ibrahim Mohamud

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sue Diamond

Department Physical Education
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Bullbuchanhan Doyle

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ortal Wolfson

Department Government And Politics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sarah Ogilby

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dave Patten

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Tariq Abubacker

Department Design And Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Vilday

Department Art And Design
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Noel Buckley

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kate Augustus

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Coteroll

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Yedid

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Richardson

Department Visual Arts
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bartram

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Zora Laattoe

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C Roseblade

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Maryam Siddique

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Donna Treen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Paul McKeating

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Greaves

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Barbara Joyes

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 423