West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,600 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,600 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sho re

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Julia Armstrong

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Claude Wolf

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tessa Anslow

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Frau Boothman

Department German
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mathilde Ciais

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gill De berry

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kulvant Kaur-jansari

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Marika Lowe

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Pete Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Julie Runacres

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tristram Hager

Department English
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Samuel Hewitt

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Bernard O'Keefe

Department English
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

James Ramsden

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mark Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

S Abedin

Department Technology
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

G Barclay

Department Physical Education
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

F Begum

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

P Copson

Department Art
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

S Alam

Department Science
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Leefiya Begum

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

R Mundy

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Butterfield

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Katie Curell

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Carol Giles

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Farina Jussab

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laguillo

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shakeh Mejloumian

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sinclair

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Asma Khatun

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Farhana Sheth

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bracken

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Lovibond

Department Mathematics
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Basten

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bloor

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Melissa Croucher

Department Environmental Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Neil King

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Imogen Lang

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Malseed

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ed Moulton

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mathew Reeves

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Eve Berinati

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Jack Phillips

Department Administration
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Chris Wolf

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Bob Binladen

Department Engineering
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Molunuex

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Paul Christian

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Stephen McCann

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Openibo

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

L Sooter

Department Vice Principal
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Karen-Johnson Thurtell

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Zoe Holiday

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Stack

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Thurston

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Wright

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Klerk

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mick O'Leary

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Fitzgerald

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

G Derrett

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Linn Foster young

Department Learning Support
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

P Spratt

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nigel Swinburne

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Caroline Warren

Department Performing Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Madame Wolf

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sophie Bloom

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

F Deacon

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Debbie Cambridge

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Art
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lydia Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Amy Morris

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sabrina Barracks

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Elder

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Li

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Price

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessie Sidhu

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

James McCauley

Department Chemistry
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

J Doyle

Department Art
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ian Tutin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Danny Deegan

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kate Goodfellows

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mustafa Muktadir

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shona Ramsay

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brogan Devoil

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Frankland

Department Art And Design
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Harrison

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hollinshead

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Hope

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

John/ nicola Lainsbury/ flannery

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Cristine Para mu fied

Department Design & Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Twomey

Department Performing Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Woodman

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Cowan

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Suzanne Bhargava

Department Librarian
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Ottens

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Charles Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 202 of 422