West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mathew Lillie

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Genni Pierce-Butler

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jay

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jakie Hoskins

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Breena Hughes

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Noble

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Harrison Slater

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Valentina Rosta

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joanne Arnold

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Cameron

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Hinchliffe

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Mwaura

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ritchie

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diana Stanica

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

George Cowell

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Kempton

Department English/Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Ridgeway

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Hilton-Denis

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

ESHIA JACOB

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

James Ramsey

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Rogerson

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Tyler

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fizha Ahmed

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hasina Begum

Department Religion
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Dickson

Department Visual Arts
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Elston

Department Physics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Pheobe Kiddle

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emily Tukapua

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Katherine Vincent

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

King Yu

Department Metalwork
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anja Meyer

Department Psychology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Trudi Skuse

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Swany

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Don Bosco

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Hanratty

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Berryman

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Fleming

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Stuart Foster

Department Economics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Hopkins

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kate MacHemer

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jacqueline Mari

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Debbie Picton

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Robinson

Department Science/Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Matthew Willett

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Charlotte Williams

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sol Garson

Department Spanish
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Boxall

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Habibi

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jacquie Onslow

Department Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Wong

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kidambi Ajay

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bellerby

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Spalter

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Talbot

Department Grade 5
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Liddiard

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mahal

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

James Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Bob Bob

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Dua Brown

Department Computer Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Jeanes

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Michael Gallop

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kylie Holden

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Urvashi Jani

Department Work Related Learning
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Lyczba

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mortell

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hon-ng

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kang

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yasin Rahman

Department Architecture
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Irene Rowland

Department Reading
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Tolson

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Yasmin

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Adebayo

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Basif

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernadette Borja

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Buddy

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sandra Peate

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dr. Baker

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. LIMON

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Carol Jewell

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alessandra Colombo

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Lloyd

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neil

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Biette

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Bucanan

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

George

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hubbard

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Ward

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Boland

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Curran

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Shahla Kossari

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Despo Speel

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nicki Taylor

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alison Wiliding

Department German
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lindsay Browning

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 200 of 423