West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,441 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,441 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Martin Panther

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ebenezer Atejowale

Department Design And Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Science/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Devro

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Epps

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sacha Gillin

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Laure Mouaraki

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Quatrine

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Al-araimy

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alemdar

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

RAFAELLA ANANE

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joseph MacKie

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kenny McKenzie moore

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shaman Miah

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rachel White

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Boot

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Low

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. McCardie

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Austin

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Stott Stott

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Kerry Troupe

Department Communication Studies/Information And Communication Technolo
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Fiona Foreman

Department Religion
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mira Kumar

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Henry Chapman

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Hogan

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Jandoo

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Leggett

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Naqvi

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Timothy Punter

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Ummond

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wookey

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Madame Justine

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ranjit

Department Computer Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Foulds

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miah

Department Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Razzak

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

D Barclay

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mairi Molfeta

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Shreeja Ashton

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michelle Burke

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ken Pearce

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nick Duff

Department Music
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Martin MacFadyen

Department Social Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mike Young

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Ali

Department Religion
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowland

Department Physics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Strachan

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Monica Sokhal

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deepika Makkar

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emily Mary Staniland

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Christopher Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Phil Smith

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Greg Gregson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Z Drewett

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Katie Mouland

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss McAuley

Department Art And Design
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Rebello

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Tao

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Adam Dusza

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Warren Kelly

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anovadia

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Beard

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Daly

Department Law
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michelle Forte

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Gould

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Squeaky Dinner lady

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hebblewhite

Department Physical Education
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

AMY SKELLY

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Phil Allman

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Andy Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Tennant

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Adejumo

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

S Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sebastian Cocquelin

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

N Culshaw

Department Chemistry
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Philip Mander

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ken Shipton

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Miss Allen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Katrina Yerbury

Department Chemistry
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Piotr Zdarzil

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rachel Barnes

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lee Daly

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

T Finley

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicholas Whiting

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Aisling Ferguson

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Jennifer Oakshot

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Annie Malik

Department Chemistry
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Kelly

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Kerr-dineen

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pathak

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Salim Fougali

Department French
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Morgan

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 171 of 423