West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,521 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,521 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michael Petrovich

Department Spanish
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fiona Wenger

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Carolyn Cullen

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Nick Darmon

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jenny Bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ann Lockatellli

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Steve Townshend

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Van

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Melanie Aberson

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Crossely

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Daoudi

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ellen Reilly

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stuart Fink

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Judith Friedner

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lara Gordon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Micheline Kramer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Natan Wieder

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hipwell

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tom McDonough

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Keturah Owoo

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Potchaporno

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Todd Rangiwhetu

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wendy Boggs

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mayuri Chavda

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

S Creamer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hollwood

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kazim

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex MacLean

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Mellows

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Money

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jeorgie Brett

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Deborah Castle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

E l Jennings

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ewan Nimmo

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Allison Williams

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alexander

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alpa Patel

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Melanie Samuel

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jo Kubica

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sadika Merali

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Maureen Somers

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gough

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Angel M'Paria

Department French
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Plahe

Department Chemistry
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Clover Colqhoun

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Jenny Compton

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Prior

Department Design And Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sikora

Department Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Spanos

Department Design & Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ciaran McBreen

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rachael Mellor

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Harvee Bassan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Finn

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

George Irwin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Zaman

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caroline Wood

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Libby Clayton

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Whiteson

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Young

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Eibhlin McMenamin

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Z. Bennetts

Department Social Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

James Cooper

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

K Skye

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lee Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Midwinter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wasserman

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cliff Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Nicola Lagos

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Caleb Mcdonald

Department Chemistry
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Judith McElroy

Department French
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Michael Sadler

Department Classics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Dan Gillman

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sylvie Ndunga

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ann Tennant

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tina Thorp

Department Spanish
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Kate West

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sikhi Ngwenya

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Christopher Abram

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrew Johnson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Marko Jokovic

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrea Pascali

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rehman

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sally Spong

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gill Attenborough

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ben Clark

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Edward Forbes

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Selby

Department Design And Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sofia Abbasi

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

David Booth

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Juan Delgado

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kearley

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom
Page 160 of 422