West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,724 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,724 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Katya Brunas

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sonali De Silva Mitter

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Curran

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hassan Mirza

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ammie Newton

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shivani Fontaine

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kinichi Udagawa

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Tim Jolly

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Laura Hewitt

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

W Karwani

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marzan Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Phillip Dexter

Department Administration
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

N Bhatti

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mark Ellis

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Russell Pointin

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ranganthan

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Barak

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Billet

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

L Kim

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Kieran Brickly

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Benjamin Tosh

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

J. Osima

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colette Abimbola

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Whittaker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Clare Miles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Butler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lin Porter

Department History
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Joel Sager

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Allison Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dorothy Middlemass

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amada Hilton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miriam Hunt

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lisa Armstrong

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Healey Chris

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kenedy

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Audsley

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mun yee Chong

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Johanson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucy

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Mc cormack

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Augustine Biaka

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cassian Farrelly

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Edward Jolly

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Merghani

Department Economics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rafee

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rajpara

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Aggett

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kaiser

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Sakhuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robin Hamshar

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jay Abberly

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sue Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hugo Lawrence

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mr. Fenlon

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Food Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

G Pilkington

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Baxter

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ray Lloyd

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Phillipson

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Vella

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harry Williamson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Susana Aber

Department Health
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Samira Bencheikh

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

John Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

R Peprah

Department Citizenship
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Kay Rodney

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

D Sweeney

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sean Wiltshire

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Everest

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bill Butler

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Murphy

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Pringle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rottman

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bridget Evans

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lynne Leverington

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dr. Ansari

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Owen Herringshaw

Department Art And Design
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hannah Meadows

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Claudette Bailey-Morrissey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jasbir Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Priyangi Dharmawardene

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Masters

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A Rowley

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stephen Moss

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Wealsh

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Howard

Department History
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

R Bhadreshaa

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephen Butchers

Department Art And Design
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom
Page 158 of 422