West London's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,726 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in West London submitted more than 9,726 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in West London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Maria Hall

Department Spanish
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Hughes

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Searls

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Rudd

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dean Eustace

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neil Venter

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gamble

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kent-smith

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ritchie Bradbury

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Gann

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

William Mellet

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Hudnott

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ade Ademola

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Clifford

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alison Davis

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Design And Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Daniel Cooper

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Moyes

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waller

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Healy

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Baxter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brian Ward

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Eric Cobb

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Maria Aberhams

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simon Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Puni

Department Business Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Damien Waugh

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Miss Singh

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

J MacDonald

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alex Rybinski

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lane

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tariq Embaye

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

A Brothers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ella Schlesinger

Department History
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Amy Ryman

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Jenkinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mme. Biolley

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Belle Santos

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Barney Simpson

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Fr tim Byron

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Susan Wilkinson

Department Food Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Victoria Robin

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Miss Prosser

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Essenhigh

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynolds

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Muhammad Qasim

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Christie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Pringle

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Oliver Aylott

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Cope

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jake Hayhurst

Department Accounting
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Al-azawie

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nick Hull

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Helen Thomson

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bradley

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Giles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sara Long

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Wallace

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Celia Huggett

Department Business
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Benedict Broadhurst

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowe

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sian Harrision

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susan Sutherland

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nick Bird

Department Physical Education
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca McGruther

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Wardell

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Aquilina

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katarina Voth

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bernadette Coughlin

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Guy Larlham

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Andy Gilbert

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ena Harrop

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Matthew Cole

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Hassan

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alexander Dry

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Helen Cowan

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kajekar

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sullivan

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Thomas Williamson

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Salmon

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Matthew Willett

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Khanam

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ayan Said

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Veronica Sarivan

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Chauhan

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Ansah

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Patrick 'boom' Daly

Department Classical Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farjado

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ul-Haq

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rita Modi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Quintana

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Christine Bladon

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Adi Opene odili

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Oliver Davidson

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Wall

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Sawmill Lane, Bexleyheath, Cumbria CA8 1BZ, United Kingdom
Page 125 of 422