Warwickshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,060 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Warwickshire submitted more than 8,060 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Warwickshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Geoff Rees

Department Physics
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Walker

Department Technology
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Tunde Warren

Department Mathematics
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Nicky Cox

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Adele Dixon

Department Geography
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Gloria Jenkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Jim Merris

Department Science
High School
Alcester, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Karen Green

Department Not Specified
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Holmes

Department Geography
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Lowe

Department Physical Education
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

J Napier

Department Critical Thinking
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Part

Department Mathematics
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Oliva Cox

Department Economics
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Rupert Davies

Department Business
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Etheridge

Department Math
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Geri Ferguson

Department English
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gent

Department Not Specified
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Nina Haque

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Pavandeep Johal

Department English
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Keenan

Department English
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Hinesh Mistry

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Chelsea Nellis

Department Accounting
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Parker-Monks

Department Fine Arts
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jason Peel

Department Computer Science
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Karl Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Claire Seneviratne

Department Art And Design
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Tonia Smith

Department Geography
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wightman

Department English
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wollen

Department Not Specified
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Zebra

Department Art And Design
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Martha Bruchez

Department Geography
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Carter

Department Math
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Chamberlain

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Horrid Hall

Department Computer Science
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Hooper

Department Math
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lonergan

Department Media
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Nunn

Department Physical Education
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Kat Watson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Wheeler

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Emma Wilkinson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Kay Chapman

Department Science
High School
Leicester Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV11 6AA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodward

Department Biology
High School
Leicester Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV11 6AA, United Kingdom

Gary Bhatti

Department Music
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Collins

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Nadine King

Department Business Studies
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Chris James

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

James Corrie

Department Science
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Merry

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Terry-Ann Machile

Department Business
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Fran Martin

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Dan Curtis

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Beaumont

Department Photography
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ezyrini

Department Not Specified
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

S Goss

Department Art
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Russ

Department Chemistry
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Marie Williams

Department English
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Katy Wilson

Department English
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Christina Bennet

Department Business Studies
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

James Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cleary

Department History
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jo Daly

Department Art
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Halford

Department Resource
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sharambe Mofrad

Department Computer Science
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Barry Scott

Department Chemistry
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Chris Sheppard

Department Mathematics
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Slippery Snape

Department Not Specified
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Holt

Department Religion
High School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Angelo Evans

Department Design And Technology
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Toff Holland

Department Geography
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Heather Wallace

Department Music
High School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jar Jar Blinks

Department English
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jolin Brown

Department Design And Technology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Lenny Goodes

Department Geography
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Large

Department Special Education
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Corinna Robson

Department French
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sarah-jayne Glynn

Department Science
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Issac Sattar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Gregory Stacey

Department Chemistry
School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Dan White

Department Not Specified
School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Arnold

Department Computer Science
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Noel Devine

Department Math
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Phil Edwards

Department Business Studies
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Simran Kaur

Department History
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

K Langley

Department Not Specified
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Oliver Morris

Department Vice Principal
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

David Oddy

Department Mathematics
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Geography
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Ella Stone

Department Biology
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Rob Winwood

Department Not Specified
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Merrill Hunter

Department English
College
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Uprichard

Department Not Specified
College
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Science
College
Atherstone, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Karen Tay

Department English
College
Atherstone, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kingi

Department Technology
School
Stratford, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jason Bristow

Department English
School
Stratford, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Charlton

Department Psychology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 58