Warwickshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,056 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Warwickshire submitted more than 8,056 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Warwickshire is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. McHleery

Department English
College
Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Christine Kennel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Enderby

Department History
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

R Allen

Department
College
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Laurie Jaiyey

Department French
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Brockway

Department Not Specified
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Erroi

Department Not Specified
College
Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Frank Bakewell

Department Design And Technology/Food Technology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pickering

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Frank MacAree

Department Technology
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Jamie Armsden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Rihannon Miller

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mershion

Department Art And Design
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Keith Bright

Department Design And Technology
College
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Richella McDermott

Department Food Technology
College
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

A Uddin

Department Mathematics
School
Stratford, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sally Beatty

Department Design & Technology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Liam Foggarty

Department History
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Paul Walker

Department Philosophy
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Sam Annison

Department Physics
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Dade Jkk

Department Science
High School
Stratford, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Redfern

Department English
College
Alcester, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Kate Johns

Department Math
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Steph Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Georgia Victoria Brandram

Department Not Specified
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Sexton

Department Computer Science
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mattacola

Department Not Specified
High School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Towns

Department English
High School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Erika Cerri

Department Chemistry
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Josebury

Department Math
College
Shottery Manor, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire CV37 9HA, United Kingdom

Amit Jariwala

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

John Fleming

Department Physics
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

David James

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gundilacer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morland

Department Geography
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Angela Marsay

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Haydn Curran

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Julie Thoo

Department Science
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department History
College
Atherstone, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Filmore

Department Science
College
Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Carlos Munoz

Department Spanish
High School
Stratford, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Hanif Ladha

Department Not Specified
High School
England, Bedworth, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Hiett-jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

David Bradley

Department Geography
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Young

Department English
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Helena Tingle

Department English
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Teresa Mpofu

Department Biology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Leah Wall

Department Geography
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brayshaw

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Claire Beaumont

Department Geography
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Edward Bamford

Department Biology
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Orr

Department French
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Leah Wall

Department Geography
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Minto

Department English
High School
Studley, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mike Norman

Department Science
High School
Studley, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Burgess-hayes

Department Science
High School
Alcester, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Shahram Mofrad

Department Computer Science
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Phil Clarke

Department Computer Science
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Roger Smithies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Studley, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolphin

Department Economics
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Robert Drumgoole

Department Physics
High School
Birmingham Road, Alcester, Warwickshire , United Kingdom

Rose Baseley

Department English
High School
Alcester, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Laura Spratley

Department History
High School
Alcester, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Alcester, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Steve Bennet

Department Not Specified
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Dotzenko

Department Not Specified
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Dominic McShane

Department French
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Pottenger

Department Mathematics
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Weaver

Department Science
College
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Dove

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Payne

Department English
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Physical Education
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Shakira Askgar

Department Technology
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Joel Burgess

Department Film Studies
School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Monica Brown

Department Media
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Sutton

Department Art And Design
College
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Allan Elliott

Department English
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Chris Rylah

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

J Humphreys

Department Not Specified
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nellist

Department Science
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hampton (supply teacher)

Department General Studies
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Helena Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Gardener

Department Math
Middle School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Nick Day

Department History
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Timms

Department Music
High School
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Trevor Bullock

Department Mathematics
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Cathy Davies

Department Languages
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Wynn Davison

Department Dance/French
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Pollacco

Department Languages
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Miss Telford

Department Technology
School
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Alan Benson

Department History
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Gerry Cafolla

Department Physics
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Newton

Department Geography
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Redshaw

Department Math
School
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

P McCorquodale

Department Chemistry
High School
Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Abbott

Department History
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Cave

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Usha Dheer

Department Biology
High School
Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 58