Telford And Wrekin's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,805 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Telford And Wrekin submitted more than 2,805 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Telford And Wrekin is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

S Reading

Department Art And Design
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Hannah Smith

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tullock

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Lucy Davey

Department History
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Ralten

Department Music
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Ann Wainwright

Department Not Specified
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

W Ayokosok

Department Math
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Katherine Histon

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Nicola Mee

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jeremy Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ian Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Maria Recio

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ian Rawlings

Department Geography
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Alex Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Mun

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Fields

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

John Hill

Department Not Specified
College
Sutherland Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin TF1 3BH, United Kingdom

Lauren Corbett

Department Science
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Charmain Eaton

Department Not Specified
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Llewellyn Sasha

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

K Withers

Department Art And Design
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Math
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Peter Hayward

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jane Nicholls

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Nigel Stuart

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Science
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curran

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sammy Eames

Department Science
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jamie White

Department Physical Education
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Alison Goddard

Department Food Technology
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Dave Davison

Department Not Specified
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Darren Dorsett

Department Science
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Seamus Mc ginley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Brian Crowerd

Department Not Specified
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

David Davies

Department Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Barbara Dale-jeson

Department English
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Thomas Hodgkison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jenny Noel-storr

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mr. Warr

Department Mathematics
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Littleford

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

C May

Department Geography
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Karen Davies

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Linda Ellis-williams

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Steve Higly

Department Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Karen Perkins

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sonia Bearne

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Woodward

Department Geography
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Redman

Department History
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

S Tulk

Department English
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Andrew McNaughton

Department Principal
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Sarah Drew

Department Geography
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Charles Rigby

Department Art
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Karen Rankin-mccabe

Department English
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

D Cawte

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Daniel

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department Mathematics
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

William Trainor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

L Bracken

Department Math
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Hannah Burrage

Department Science
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

J Foster

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hatton

Department English
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

.K Howe

Department Technology
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

L Jackson

Department Science
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Roxane Joinson

Department Math
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

K Jones

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Cameron Lisney

Department Film
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Stacey Powell

Department English
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Ms. Simmil

Department Librarian
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Alan Westlake

Department Administration
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mr. Hill

Department Music
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Derik Newton

Department Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Kathryn Owen-Reece

Department Not Specified
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Priest

Department Not Specified
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 20