Telford And Wrekin's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,745 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Telford And Wrekin submitted more than 2,745 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Telford And Wrekin is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nick Scoltock

Department Geography
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Angela Power

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

John Kille

Department Science
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mark Walmsley

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Nick Renshaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Suzy Vernon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Pauline Rabine

Department German
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Robert Daly

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Matthew Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Upton

Department German
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Pauline Khosbyan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Munn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Day

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Amy Lucus

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sue Price

Department Learning Support
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Gemma Croydon

Department Art And Design
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Claire Seville

Department Science
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

J Landymoore

Department Design And Technology
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennet-jones

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shuker

Department Design And Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Adele Lewis

Department Performing Arts
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Harriet Jones

Department Art And Design
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sion Owen

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Howard Brown

Department English
College
Sutherland Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin TF1 3BH, United Kingdom

Ms. Langford

Department Humanities
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

V Brittain

Department French
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Ian Pool

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Matthew Lowe

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Martyn Harper

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department English
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

William Barton

Department Science
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Darren Andrews

Department Technology
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Carl Ward

Department English
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss. Deans

Department History
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Kelvin Livingstone

Department Technology
College
Sutherland Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin TF1 3BH, United Kingdom

Elizabeth (Liz) Sturgess

Department French
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Richard Welsh

Department Physical Education
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Donald Pritchard

Department Technology
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Robert Johnson

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Dorian Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jenny Kiernan

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Verina Thomas

Department History
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jen Sawle

Department Humanities
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Math
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Anthony Hedley

Department Math
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Antwi

Department History
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jessie Gupta

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Linsey Pillsbury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sarah Rutherford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Emma Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Amanda Brown

Department Science
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jayne Richardson

Department Remedial
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berry

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

.J Bickley

Department French
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Ian Cragg

Department English
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Vicki Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Satty Kaur

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

.J. Laperyre

Department Languages
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Alan Lawton

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mahmood

Department Religion
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

C Millar

Department Counselor
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Sion Owen

Department Languages
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ventress

Department Science
Middle School
Wellington,Telford, TF1 3LE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Darrall

Department Not Specified
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

John Jones

Department Geography
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Physical Education
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ceri Hockridge

Department Physical Education
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Gerard O'keeffe

Department History
High School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Lynn Betts

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Gloria Partridge

Department Accounting
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Barbara Riley

Department Learning Support
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Smith.

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Wilson

Department Math
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Robert Wennington

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

C Hazel

Department Business
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

K Thomas

Department Religion
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Carol Wilding

Department English
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Kerryanne Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Gibbons Road, Telford, Telford And Wrekin tf2 7jr, United Kingdom

Emma Gaster

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Finch

Department Music
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Zara Jaffray

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Clare Snik

Department Business Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Warren Brindley

Department Math
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parish

Department Business
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Nicola Smith

Department Performing Arts
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Dan Aughton

Department Physics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Lauren Bate

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown (hsb)

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rylie

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jackie Baker

Department Math
College
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sonia Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Grithiths Kate

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Debbie Glennie

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jessica Mannering

Department Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sarah Pritchard

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Louise Reilly

Department Citizenship
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 20