Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,148 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,148 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Salford

Department Not Specified
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackie Andrews

Department Physics
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walsh

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Toombs

Department Computer Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ryan Jones

Department Performing Arts
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roderick Williams

Department Math
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison The baines

Department Independent Study
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Andrew Garrod

Department Auto Tech
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Cousemacker

Department Music
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Lampard

Department English
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Chappman

Department Design & Technology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Miss Kwalambota

Department Economics
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gary McIntyre

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Baptiste Buckley

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Smith

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Williams

Department Math
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bond

Department Business
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. MacLaren

Department Math
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Duncan Bunce

Department Law
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Deborah Pirinen

Department Not Specified
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Finnerty

Department Geography
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Harvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christopher Hatton

Department Education
Elementary School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Geraldine Cummins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Betchworth, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eric Starkie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Betchworth, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Rumble

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephanie Lucas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phillip Broziak

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Montgomery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Godstone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly Hastings

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Claxton

Department English
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ann Price

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Sims

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victoria Hayward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Saima Saleh

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bernadette Mayo

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Annette Rayner

Department Religion
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Jupp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
East Molesey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noble

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Norgrove

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Vickers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Pickard

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Debs Down

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mulvaney

Department Religion
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Thelma Naidoo

Department English
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Attewell

Department Business Studies
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patricia Theleste

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Liza Thomas

Department Languages
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ishola

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

G Logan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wells

Department Performing Arts
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Comerford

Department Physics
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Biology
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fielder

Department Design And Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adrian Hemery

Department Math
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

William Lane

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Lowe

Department Classical Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department French
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hannah Van dyke

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Frank Wiseman

Department French
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Suzie Chadwick

Department Math
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beamer

Department English
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Gladstone

Department Technology
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Norsworthy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fred Salle

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Webster

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Park

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Not Specified
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Lockley

Department Geography
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Media Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kamran Parvez

Department Computer Science
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bandara

Department Chemistry
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department French
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ursula Hodges

Department Physics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department History
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katie Pipe

Department Physical Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hayley Robinson

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Stobey

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lyn Waterton

Department Languages
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janine Gallagher

Department Philosophy
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Rupert Kefford

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Griffiths

Department Geography
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Flach

Department English
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassidy

Department Food Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heaney

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sing

Department Biology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Liebenberg

Department Technology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hannah Miles

Department Physical Education
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amy Bullock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hilary Lane

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark O'donnell

Department Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Swan

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Arthur

Department French
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eileen Daw

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sally Piesse

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 88 of 167