Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,444 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,444 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Frances Neate

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Annette Chatfield

Department Math
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Karagiannidis

Department Science
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Bennet

Department Spanish
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Brinkley

Department Business Studies
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Cousemacker

Department Music
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Andrew Garrod

Department Auto Tech
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Heany

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mr. Houghton

Department Design & Technology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Tattard

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Alison The baines

Department Independent Study
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Maliha Bhutt

Department Computer Science
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracey Shaapkins

Department Food Technology
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julian Bumfries

Department Dance
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Leanne Carbutt

Department Food Technology
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sandra Hanophy

Department Mathematics
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jones

Department French
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Loveridge

Department Science
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chi Cheng

Department Mathematics
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Rob Buckland

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heather Hook

Department Science
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Hussie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Jones

Department English
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ling

Department Not Specified
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bex Taylor

Department Sociology
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allan

Department Learning Support
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patrick Browne

Department History
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gould

Department Science
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kevin Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lorna Luckhurst

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department Learning Support
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

St. John

Department Ancient History
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Warrel

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shau Obuya

Department Science
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Cleese

Department English
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roxanne Duty

Department Science
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Marriott

Department Business Studies
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Swift

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Browning

Department Physical Education
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

M Drew

Department English
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Isles

Department Math
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Joe Perkins

Department Science
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jenkinson

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan King

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Oliver

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Barry Barry

Department Religion
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Cooper

Department Religion
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gethan Davies

Department Work Related Learning
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joe Dean

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Johnson

Department Math
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Kwalambota

Department Economics
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Larkin

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joseph Maseyk

Department Nursing
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Okonkwo

Department Librarian
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Parry

Department Not Specified
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Street

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Botani

Department Art And Design
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Will Bright

Department Dance
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Clawson

Department Design And Technology
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Deardre Gardener

Department Food Technology
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Povey

Department Science
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Sherringham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vishall Gunnoo

Department Science
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pohlman

Department Music
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Parsons

Department Math
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham Tuck

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Morren

Department Music
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Cross

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rasheed Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Voss

Department Japanese
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. MacLaren

Department Math
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Baptiste Buckley

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Clare Pipe

Department Physical Education
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Thistle

Department Health
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Desouza

Department Technology
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Lesley

Department Geography
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Reegan

Department Geography
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department English
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Inch

Department Design & Technology
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Groves

Department English
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Parker

Department Religion
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Atkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Majekadunmi/'majek'

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. McLauren

Department English
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Nelson

Department English
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anthony Brown

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Luke Howells

Department Math
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Beatriz Infiesta

Department Languages
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Graham Miller

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

L Sanderson

Department Chemistry
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Pushpanathan

Department Math
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Phil Collison

Department Physical Education
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Price

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 82 of 167