Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,388 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,388 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Murphy

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phoebe Lewis

Department History
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jonathan Holden

Department Chemistry
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Haidar

Department Not Specified
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mackin

Department Religion
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Zapata

Department Computer Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Javaid

Department English
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosie Thater

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Ives

Department Math
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porthouse-jones

Department Religion
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Maher

Department Principal
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Josh Clayman

Department Physical Education
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Dufour

Department Headmaster
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Gray

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mr. Stapleton

Department Computer Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pauline Moodie

Department Spanish
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Patricia Ruano

Department Spanish
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Ms. Allen

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Melling

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edith Hamilton

Department Math
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samuel Beadle

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Adrian Lewis

Department Computer Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victoria Wareham

Department Geography
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eleanor Cooke

Department English
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Laurence

Department Business
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian White

Department Physical Education
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Simon Bland

Department Religion
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Johnston-Jones

Department English
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

William Forse

Department Math
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Zacharias

Department English
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jose Salinas

Department Math
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Roberts

Department Performing Arts
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maggie Bailey

Department Not Specified
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Natalie Cotter

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Natasha Bickelmann

Department Media
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shirley Perrett

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Catherine Steadman

Department English
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Park

Department Chemistry
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alice Watson-Jones

Department Music
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

J HESLIP

Department Biology
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Quenault

Department Music
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Johnathon Cook

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Brinkly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rousell-Ward

Department French
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marian Mills

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Hanson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amy Farrelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teresa Day

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teresa O'Brien

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona Simpson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
East Molesey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Barbara Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cassie Steel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosemary Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Max Beakhurst

Department English
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Totthill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jemma Carrew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louisa Ovenden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saltersgill Avenue, Middlesbrough TS4 3JS, United Kingdom

Mr. Bateson

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Dunn

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Humm

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Hussie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kristine Stokes

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julian Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathy Heuvel

Department English
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Sequerah

Department Not Specified
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Belinda Broad

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Collin

Department Physical Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hargrove

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alicia Stafford

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

H Holmes

Department Art And Design
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maurice Neligan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Sargent

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Talman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Twyford

Department Biology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Audley

Department Sociology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zaki Choudhry

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julian Thomas

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Barker

Department Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hugh Gammell

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Mills

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graeme Smith

Department Biology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Stimpson

Department Physics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. May

Department
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Stevenson

Department English
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Oates

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Celine Foret

Department French
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Myers

Department Science
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Ford

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Ford

Department Science
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gibbs

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicola Haacke

Department Geography
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mansfield

Department English
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nowak

Department Physical Education
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Smart

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Alderson

Department Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Todd

Department Chemistry
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Bartlett

Department Media Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 79 of 167