Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,164 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,164 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniella Sykes

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Yasmin Bhimani

Department Biology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Krebs

Department Geography
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Andy Fewster

Department Design And Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Ellen Talboys Holman Hirst

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Samuel Beadle

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

David Sims

Department Languages
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

B Dale

Department Physical Education
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Langan

Department Not Specified
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Laurence

Department Business
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Delvin Poulter

Department Geography
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Turner

Department Mathematics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katherine Higgins

Department Technology
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachael Smith

Department English
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gary Evans

Department Mathematics
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Fergeson

Department Spanish
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tasmin Pascoe

Department Science
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martha Chester

Department English
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Melling

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Appleby

Department History
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Joyce

Department Math
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Wright

Department Geography
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Gell

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Kourea

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Quenault

Department Music
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barbeli

Department Psychology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rohini Shah

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Simon Bramwell

Department French
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Matthews

Department English
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

St. Galley

Department Not Specified
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gayle Dexter

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rich Gardener

Department Agricultural Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chloe Green

Department History
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adrian Lewis

Department Computer Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Mansfield

Department Art And Design
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Nisbet

Department Biology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teesdale

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Bird

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Dumbrell

Department Geography
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Beard

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Wileman

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sophia Bellaoui

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rose Costello

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fenner

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flannagan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Henderson

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Maher

Department Principal
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosie Thater

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Grundey

Department German
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Lauren McKenzie

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Laura j Bicknell

Department Geography
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Jason Cooke

Department Technology/Design And Technology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Donne

Department Chemistry/Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Fraser Dalgleish

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel McNutt

Department Geography
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Williams

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Winn

Department Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Apicella

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Parsons

Department French
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Justin Main

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Allen

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Nejad

Department Religion
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Ramsay

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Faccinello

Department English
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Shirley Perrett

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

John Saxton

Department History
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Dai Stephens

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Lee

Department Music
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Nienaltowski

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sheradon

Department Physics
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patsi Bucknall

Department Performing Arts
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Sam McCormick

Department English
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Alice Meechan

Department Math
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Irene Matthews

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ardeshir

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe-ann Dunkley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Orlando Vila

Department Religion
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Ian White

Department Physical Education
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Rachael Hornby

Department German
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Sarah Owen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sharpe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Blackmore

Department Science
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

R Gray

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Marian Rodriguez

Department Mathematics
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waterhouse

Department Science
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Stapleton

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elaine Hardy

Department English
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Chris Panting

Department Not Specified
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Buckingham

Department Biology
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ruth Jones

Department Health And Social Care
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alice Watson-Jones

Department Music
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alligheri

Department Art And Design
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeanette Bowler

Department Math
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vicky Randall

Department Physical Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo

Department Music
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 75 of 167