Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,401 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,401 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ned Riley

Department History
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Fiona Gilchrist

Department Visual Arts
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Matheson

Department Mathematics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angel Lopez

Department Spanish
School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

D Kane

Department Mathematics
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Jones

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Russel Keith

Department Science
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

R O'neil

Department History
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Miss Viney

Department English
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jayne Liddemore

Department Languages
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucie Andrews

Department Asl
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Shipton

Department Chemistry
School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Parker

Department Math
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Yoga

Department Education
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

O'Donnell

Department Not Specified
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Mark Wood

Department Business
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bellini

Department English
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elder Garth Williams

Department History
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Peel

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Breed

Department English
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jason Kynes

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

O`Brien

Department English
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Julie Stewart

Department English
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Carrie Reeve

Department Chemistry
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Carriett

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Jones

Department Chemistry
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Theeparanjini Srikumar

Department Math
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Antonio Torrisi

Department Physics
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Phillipa Rushby

Department English
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Kimber

Department Music
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Edmonds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Love

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joel Wood

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Rudgwick, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julia Renault

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Tilbrook

Department Geography
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Leggett

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Klara Toth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vanessa Whitney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Boyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bramhall

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Ives

Department Math
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss MacLucas

Department Physics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Wallace

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Altaf

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracey Austin

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris James

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Lowe

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Moorhouse

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Park

Department Chemistry
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Basil Bunker

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Geoff Bunyan

Department Art And Design
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Natasha Bickelmann

Department Media
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Norma Fitzgerald

Department French
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Hayes

Department Biology
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Steadman

Department English
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Taylor

Department Biology
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Oliver Choroba

Department Chemistry
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

S.a. Rowse

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Wright

Department Music
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Deamer

Department History
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mimi Tate

Department French
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cath Dales

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Physics
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Roberts

Department Performing Arts
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Snelgorve

Department French
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Selena Fisk

Department Physical Education
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kemp

Department Chemistry
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Picasso House

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Brazier

Department Music
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Valerie Griffiths

Department Physics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Johnstone

Department History
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennette Snedden

Department Music
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Tree

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Durrant

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Hayward

Department Design And Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hui

Department Art And Design
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lalli

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ken Savage

Department Electronics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stonhold

Department Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Josh Clayman

Department Physical Education
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vickie Haste

Department Dance
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alistair McKenzie

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Nash

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Quinn

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Dufour

Department Headmaster
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kruse

Department Design And Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hetherington

Department Music
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Ramwashi

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Hatchwell

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rea Mitchell

Department English
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jonathan Holden

Department Chemistry
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Hurley

Department History
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brett Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Clare Woods

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Selley

Department Business Studies
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

E Dainesi

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jose Salinas

Department Math
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Severn

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Stapleton

Department Computer Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 74 of 167