Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,816 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,816 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Child

Department French
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Krista Greenwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Kirupananthan

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Fiona Robertson

Department Computer Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wooley

Department Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mythen

Department German
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Maria Mason

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Longhurst

Department Music
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pamela Nash

Department Science
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosie Stowell

Department Not Specified
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Budgen

Department Design And Technology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mollart

Department Art And Design
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sally Baker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackie Hayden

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Russell Tomlin

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Oconnor

Department Science
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Judy Pearse

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Millington

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Gibbon

Department Mathematics
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

L Morris

Department Science
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

S Needs

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gavin Murdoch

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Diarmuid Casey

Department History
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lewis Burgess

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teah Sharp

Department Geography
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Dawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Cronin

Department Physics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ridout

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amy Harper

Department Media Studies
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Dr. Orr

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Baird

Department Geography
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Clement

Department Biology
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bloy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Melligan

Department Philosophy
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Mr. Kay

Department Design And Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Goddard

Department Sociology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mandy Pingree

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Biology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department Music
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amanda Axten-Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicola Hackett

Department French
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Olly Stevens

Department Economics
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Worthington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gill Randall

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Scott Moore

Department Not Specified
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Victory

Department Business Studies
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Diana Vernon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marie Nassor

Department Mathematics
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Todd

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lambert

Department Latin
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Alan Murdock

Department Music
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Shannon

Department Design And Technology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Alanko

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Mc glinchey

Department Music
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Griffiths

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Duffield

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnston

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sally Percival

Department English
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Tice

Department Art And Design
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Glazier

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Southworth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Looseley

Department Music
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Salt

Department Citizenship
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Terrie Freeman

Department Geography
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andy Seaton

Department Design And Technology
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen Wilder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Greenwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jon Atkinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Gill Bird

Department Math
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Leslie Button

Department Business Studies
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Grimes

Department Business Studies
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Fletcher

Department Latin
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Diane Defoe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jessica Smith

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackie Childs

Department Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Physical Education
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Williams

Department English
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philippa Needham

Department Music
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Alipaz

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Rhona Smith

Department History
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cullum

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dora Kovacs

Department Mathematics
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

M. Edmondson

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Thornton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bourke

Department Physical Education
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wills

Department
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Soizick Genillard

Department Art And Design
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Chen

Department French
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Young

Department Not Specified
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Jones

Department History
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Ireland

Department Geography
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. McGilchrist

Department Physics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fenner

Department Not Specified
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christine Evans

Department Health And Social Care
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Meera Palia

Department Sociology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 72 of 167