Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,805 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,805 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Noel Kennedy

Department Geography
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Mumford

Department English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Logan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Raj Majithia

Department Typewriting
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Damian Mitchelmore

Department History
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pam Semmens

Department Food Technology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Pritchard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gout

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

John Davies

Department Geography
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Siham Lazrac

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Madame Danaee

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tunde Orelaja

Department Design And Technology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

David Ashby

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Lydia Dusucess

Department French
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Roamy Horton

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bavraj Chana

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Laura Flynn

Department Business Studies
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Miss Hallahan

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zeryab Khan

Department Physical Education
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

John Marill

Department History
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Iqbal

Department Religion
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Hearne

Department Technology
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Haq

Department Math
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Morris

Department Administration
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sara Martin

Department English
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kirsty Gordon

Department History
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephens

Department Math
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Suba or Herve Gunot

Department French
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Aimee Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sheila Cooper

Department Classical Studies
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Manivannan

Department Math
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Tonks

Department Mathematics
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Hemp

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Richard Castle

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samuel James

Department Economics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Eavleagh

Department Engineering
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ah-Sam

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Bouchy

Department French
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Administration
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Winstanley

Department Math
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rhys Crane

Department Visual Arts
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Capaldi

Department Biology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Harriet Cox

Department English
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amanda Axten-Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katharine Bush

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sally Baker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Krista Greenwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodcock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen Wilder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Judy Pearse

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ffion Hopkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Thornton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Baird

Department Geography
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Vardon

Department Biology
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Looseley

Department Music
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Salt

Department Citizenship
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linn Strathdee

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosalind Butcher

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adriana Cruz

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Wood

Department Business
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Davis

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ridout

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Jones

Department Chemistry
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosie Stowell

Department Not Specified
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pablo Funcasta

Department Citizenship
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laurance Hampton

Department Physics
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rehaaz Khodobacksch

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Alanko

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Knight

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Griffiths

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Armstrong

Department Mathematics
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Bolton

Department Art And Design
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department Technology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnston

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Pugh

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Gibbon

Department Mathematics
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

L Morris

Department Science
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Marcus Pashley

Department Music
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackie Childs

Department Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mollart

Department Art And Design
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Swan

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Craig Thompson

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Glazier

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicola Hackett

Department French
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Jones

Department History
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Tice

Department Art And Design
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department Music
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Chitty

Department Music
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Cronin

Department Physics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Carriett

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Huelin

Department Physics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Reeves

Department History
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Duffield

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

M. Edmondson

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Proctor

Department Classics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Peel

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Corlett

Department Computer Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lawrence King

Department Geography
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 69 of 167