Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 27,007 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 27,007 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Freddie Scott

Department French
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Watson

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Yoshiko Bransby

Department Not Specified
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janine Wall

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victor Lawman

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Geography
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Francoise Marteel

Department French
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

K. Warburg-Gurel

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Ridley

Department Art And Design
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Foulston

Department Science
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Don Alquaeda

Department Chemistry
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

R m Eckersall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Lauren Grice

Department Physical Education
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julien Marchiafava

Department Languages
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rathmell

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Sumaira Hayat

Department Physics
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Matthew Winpenny

Department Media
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Martyn Agass

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Milton

Department Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Gemma Dawson-Thorpe

Department Religion
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Shutt

Department History
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Britt Rogers

Department Business
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Willey

Department Music
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

O'beirne

Department Business Studies/Mathematics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Meerman

Department Geography
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joel Davis

Department History
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hovan Catchatoor

Department Physics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Richings

Department Social Science
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cheryl Sacht

Department Chemistry
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Amon

Department Art And Design
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Mayfield

Department Science
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Gardiner

Department Fine Arts
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Tibor Zelenka

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Goodwin

Department Science
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Parham

Department Design & Technology
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Stephen Hibbitt

Department Math
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Motley

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Edgar

Department Chemistry
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirkland

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Deborah Ogun

Department Math
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Umer Mohammad

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosanna Mathew

Department Not Specified
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

C. Bolder

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Liz Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Siham Lazrac

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracy Rollison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sara Martin

Department English
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Combatway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Kinlen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Strudwick

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neil

Department Math
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Eagers

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Reed

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Britain

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Barber

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rhys Crane

Department Visual Arts
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bevan

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Bevan

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Garreth Cape

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Spaul

Department
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rivers

Department Not Specified
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nigel Cooper

Department Economics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hollaway

Department Physics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samuel James

Department Economics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Geoff Nelson

Department Chemistry
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Benjamin Thurston

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Witheridge

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Chambers

Department Not Specified
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shabana Chaudry

Department Not Specified
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hartnett

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Music
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Castle

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robin Harrigan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hart

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patrick O'leary

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Watkins

Department Writing
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Diver

Department Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rodger Coombes

Department History
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicola Everson

Department Geography
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Tonks

Department Mathematics
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alice Jenkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christopher McConnon

Department Technology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Pietryk

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pam Semmens

Department Food Technology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Warne

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Witold Wozniak

Department Languages
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victor Magar

Department Mathematics
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Stuart Block

Department Economics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Walter Hill

Department Not Specified
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Noel Kennedy

Department Geography
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Stewart

Department Psychology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Dutta

Department Computer Science
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Morris

Department Administration
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Easton

Department Not Specified
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 64 of 167