Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,865 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,865 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Edgar

Department Chemistry
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Leanne Geoghegan

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul McDonald

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janine Wall

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Clark

Department Government And Politics
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Brennan

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen Elton

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephan Harker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bob Noble

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Payne

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Bhatia

Department Mathematics
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Boyes

Department Technology
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Foulston

Department Science
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Arnell

Department Biology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Dionysius

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Performing Arts
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Charlesworth

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andy Platt

Department Headmaster
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roger Moison

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Loraine Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Del Cook

Department Mathematics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Bartlett

Department Economics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillett

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Veena Panesar

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Down

Department Not Specified
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Turner

Department Science
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Callan

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Yvonne Jones

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Seager

Department General Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andy Spink

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Beacher

Department Business Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Borchers

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Beatrice Brookes

Department Film Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Dawlatly

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farr

Department Physical Education
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Hicken

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janice Marsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Stenhouse

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Richings

Department Social Science
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Childs

Department Chemistry
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ninja Nunu

Department Dance
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Couchman

Department Music
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooks

Department Chemistry
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roy Oettinger

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rob Pavis

Department Languages
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Astrid Lopez

Department Languages
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Umer Mohammad

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Deborah Ogun

Department Math
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Freddie Scott

Department French
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hannah Balson

Department Physical Education
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Moles

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

T Preston

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Price

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Watson

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Collyer

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Danielle Bush

Department Art And Design
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Milton

Department Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Rachel Brunswick

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mark Buckingham

Department Humanities
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Ben Doherty

Department Art And Design
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Corinna Hedges

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Blanchfield

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Debbie Grant

Department Business Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marion Peel

Department Food Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Richards

Department History
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Natalia Ribas

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

J McInerny

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Dawson-Thorpe

Department Religion
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffith

Department Humanities
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bulldeath

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Motley

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Imber

Department Classics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Jefferson

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Martin

Department Food Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Perkins

Department Art And Design
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Gardiner

Department Fine Arts
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Bruce Gardener

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miltos Dikaros

Department Psychology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Neil Heather

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham Spawforth

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Willey

Department Music
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Suzanne Clark

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joel Davis

Department History
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simone Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wendy Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Amon

Department Art And Design
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emily Johnson

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ella Levitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

O'beirne

Department Business Studies/Mathematics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Stansbridge

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kevin Cole

Department Physics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Greening

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Harrison

Department Business Studies/Biology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

R m Eckersall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Jose Fernandez

Department Languages
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom
Page 60 of 167