Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,585 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,585 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joanna Tant

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alistair Killick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Schofield

Department History
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Kate Holton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Newzeland Hall

Department Mathematics
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Sandra Holmes

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michelle Godfrey

Department Physical Education
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Kulma

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Nesbitt

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

D James

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jess Taylor

Department Math
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Janet Gibson

Department Not Specified
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Amy Hoek

Department Chemistry
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Dare

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dani Muggeridge

Department Physical Education
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Behal

Department Mathematics
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Medlam

Department English
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrea Howe

Department Physical Education
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chartrain

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Trisha Curnin

Department Sociology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Julie Rinjonneau

Department French
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Greenley

Department Classical Studies
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Joe Wood

Department Science
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forman

Department Mathematics
College
St. Pier's Lane, Lingfield, Surrey RH7 6PH, United Kingdom

Sarah Delahunty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Goergia Kyriacou

Department Geography
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Shaun Fenton

Department Headmaster
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sutton

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carlos Bermudez

Department Languages
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Patuzzo

Department Music
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Terry Horner

Department Not Specified
College
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Henman

Department Biology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paddy Banger

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Harris

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Joanne Irving

Department Science
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julia Richards

Department Latin
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Not Specified
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Stopher

Department Physical Education
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Design & Technology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Bolton

Department English
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Leeanne Timpson

Department Computer Science
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Felicity Horner

Department Humanities
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kevin Wild

Department Languages
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Ms. Lawson

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. McNair

Department Languages
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Robert Isaacs

Department Biology
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Tara Hanley

Department English
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Liz Jennings

Department Religion
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Chris Moore

Department English
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Wadey

Department History
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Bashir

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Brown

Department Science
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Jenkins

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

April Ashby

Department Special Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Thavapalan

Department Math
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

V Pearce

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Belinda Jones

Department Health
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Lawton

Department Business
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

George Amankwah

Department Religion
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vikram Singh

Department Physics
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Clements

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Gibson

Department Headmaster
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Butler

Department Biology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Grenville

Department Biology
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. BROWN

Department Physics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kaite Moore

Department Headmaster
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carlos Murray

Department Languages
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Oliver

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edwardo Gonzalez

Department Physics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Godfrey

Department Accounting
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackie Bricknell

Department Not Specified
College
Reigate Road - Ewell, Epsom, United Kingdom

Ms. Lamb

Department Performing Arts
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Byrne

Department Geography
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo Ruddick

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bernie Garvey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Diane Woodward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tania Botting

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Betchworth, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Brockway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Hardman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Worevich

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bel Magill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Oakley

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christine Dickinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carmel Millett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kenley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Bennett

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jayne Ross

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jim Burdett

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rouse

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Aitchison

Department Physical Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ransford Amoah

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Colette Lane

Department Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen Scott

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tibor Zelenka

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenaya Harland

Department Citizenship
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 59 of 167