Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,868 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,868 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tim McConnellwood

Department Economics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Forsdyke

Department History
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Shepherd

Department Mathematics
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spain

Department French
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cheema

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matt Gibson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Gonzalez

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Design & Technology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Cross

Department Not Specified
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Rudd

Department Music
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gower

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Kyle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Lloyd

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kaite Moore

Department Headmaster
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adrian Colebrook

Department Auto Tech
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Donnachie

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Giles

Department Philosophy
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Lamb

Department Performing Arts
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dodd

Department Law
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kett

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guinan

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

D James

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Duffield

Department Mathematics
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Moss

Department Headmaster
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Wadey

Department History
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Darren Beasley

Department Computer Science
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Jess Taylor

Department Math
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Steve Winder

Department Math
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Mr. BROWN

Department Physics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Clements

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sandra Holmes

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carlos Murray

Department Languages
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Farmer

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss O'Brien

Department Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Young

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Nesbitt

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Art
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Paula Aquines-Stockbridge

Department Languages
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Beverley Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Gemma Gammons

Department Science
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Meanwell

Department Physics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nigel Mott

Department English
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stasio Sliwka

Department Music
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dell Ford

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Bashir

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

I Ford

Department Not Specified
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christine Risebrow

Department Mathematics
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janet Samuel

Department Mathematics
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cars

Department Geography
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Downie

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Margaret Hawley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Markowska

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Read

Department Physical Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wallis

Department Psychology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Moore

Department English
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Neil Buchanan

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chartrain

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Dare

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shaun Fenton

Department Headmaster
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hodges

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julia Richards

Department Latin
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Terry Harrison

Department Mathematics
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Nightingale

Department English
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Webb

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sutton

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Watkins

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Alvarez

Department Design & Technology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Brown

Department Science
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Furniss

Department Mathematics
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Gibson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Patuzzo

Department Music
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

C West

Department Science
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leach

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manning

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen David

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jade Gilchrist

Department Languages
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Emma Harris

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

J Heidemann

Department German
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Susan Henrickson

Department Technology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

A Lim

Department Chemistry
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

A MacLeod

Department Physics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Tracey Mckeefry

Department Art
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Dan Osborne

Department Headmaster
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Saunders Dadd

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Bonsall

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

K Waren

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Emma Sarell

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Design And Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Westlake

Department Food Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Geraldine Page

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Ramsden

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Ginn

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Henman

Department Biology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lynda Swales

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Jenkins

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom
Page 55 of 167