Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,885 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,885 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Deborah Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Musselwhite

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Rudgwick, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cathy Clarke

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss French

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicholas Heuvel

Department Science
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patey

Department Science
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Arbuckle

Department Geography
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Pleming

Department Headmaster
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Saare

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maggy Swift

Department Biology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Troy

Department Economics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Davis

Department Not Specified
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Clay

Department History
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Antony Kasase

Department Engineering
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Bawn

Department Physics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heather Buchanan

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department French
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Radford

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jason Hanlan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hatfield

Department Business Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Pettengell

Department Mathematics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Duvenage

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Jones

Department Mathematics/German
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Harrison Poole

Department Principal
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daryl Bond

Department History
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Olivia Kirby

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brook

Department French
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brenda Langridge

Department Learning Support
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Davies

Department Philosophy
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Penny Charles

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Dr. Halsey

Department Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Jefferies

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Goldring

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Glynis Lamond

Department Art And Design
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patrick Colomb

Department Engineering
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ritchard Bryan

Department Science
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Galloway

Department Not Specified
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carol Nichols

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Flavia Moore

Department Not Specified
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lauren Bromley

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Richman

Department Math
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julien Sims

Department Physical Education
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maggie Hayward

Department Physical Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gina Pirk

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carrie Wiggins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Ellis

Department History
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Knoesen

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Clapham

Department Design And Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Davies

Department Mathematics
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

James White

Department Geography
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Corder

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Antony Ford

Department Math
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Metcalf

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Poulman

Department Music
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Dutton

Department Art And Design
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Hine

Department Design And Technology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Robert King

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Business
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Deepa Sudra

Department Computer Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Tim Ashton

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Sarah Chant

Department Latin
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

David Yule

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Perkins

Department Science/Business Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Rickets

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Webb

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Stewart

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Crawford

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Ward

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Duncan

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gannon

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department English
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Adrian Woodman

Department Biology
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Hansel Stevenson

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matt Whitfield

Department Physical Education
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jonathan Smith

Department Biology
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Fatima Synge

Department History
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Antonio Deive

Department Languages
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Graham

Department Chemistry
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Victoria Sears

Department Science
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

G Tricker

Department Science
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Boder

Department Religion
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Dianne Westoby-brooks

Department Not Specified
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Burns- begg

Department Mathematics
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowmann

Department Music
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Miss Doherty

Department French
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Food Technology
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Georgia MacKey

Department History
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Peirce

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Donohoe

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Mcgleenon

Department Media
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Rowe

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Noohad Khan

Department Technology
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

David Miller

Department Physical Education
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Katherine Kanagasuntherie

Department Physics
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 167