Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,895 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,895 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Owen

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michele Knight

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracy McDonald

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Barnes

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Grace

Department Business Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Allen

Department History
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Hughes

Department Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christopher Lee

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Melissa Salvage

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Pinks

Department Geography
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ivan De visme

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Massey

Department Physics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Snell

Department Chemistry
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patricia Aguado

Department Languages
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Hale

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jerry Oddie

Department Not Specified
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Davies

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helena Haffejee

Department Computer Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Williams

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Broadbell

Department Mathematics
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Sarah Leary

Department Mathematics
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Maureen Stacey

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Miss Cusack

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Sprirydon

Department French
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Guest

Department Design And Technology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maria Hill

Department Languages
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Bailey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vipond

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Whittles

Department Geography
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katherine Moore

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben White

Department Math
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lauren Bromly

Department Physics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amanda Alkema

Department Mathematics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Bailey

Department Art And Design
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Lewis

Department Science
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Syed

Department Math
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrisey

Department Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victoria Duffield

Department Spanish
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kerry Duncan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Doar

Department English
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Jenny Gibbs

Department Art And Design
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Neil Smith

Department History
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Science/Physical Education
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Rook

Department Psychology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Oudhyb

Department French
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Elliot Hurst

Department Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Erin Dunn

Department Math
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Octavia Rochelle

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Emma Nunn

Department Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Rebecca Cunliffe

Department Design And Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Stuart Todd

Department Physical Education
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Uffold

Department Mathematics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Spiegel

Department Art
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mel Lancley

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

U Komma riley

Department German
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Raymond

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Searle

Department Physical Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Vernon

Department Chemistry
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michaela Gee

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Wilson

Department English
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. D'agostino

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lorna Greenway

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mckenna

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dwyer No

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. O'brien

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rochrowski

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janice Marzetti

Department Administration
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Jenny Simon

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

C Shephard

Department Physical Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Colaman

Department Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kowalski

Department Chemistry
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Celine

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chamberlain

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Styles

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rupert Shipperley

Department Geography
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Carolina Fernandez-garcia

Department Spanish
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brendan Pedler

Department Art And Design
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Irene Barnsley

Department Computer Science
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Caroline Steele

Department Math
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

David Bradford

Department Mathematics
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Jacqui Davies

Department Work Related Learning
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Katie Croft

Department Science
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Yeadon

Department English
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Jevons

Department Science
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Lawrence Rowley

Department Design And Technology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mr. Sumner

Department Religion
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

M Wood

Department Design And Technology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

David Astin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Susie Coughlin

Department Art And Design
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pete Kermally

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rupes Bains

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Timothy Benson

Department Science
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Dr. Wood

Department Science
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brady

Department English
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

J Claro

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Gruer

Department Mathematics
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Diane Williams

Department French
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Hadler

Department Not Specified
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 167