Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,885 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,885 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Catherine Usher

Department Music
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Harriet Bence

Department History
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Williams

Department Latin
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Carter

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gueye

Department Math
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Seymour

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard McKenzie

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Pritchard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kenley, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Cowdery

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. T. fantham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Coombes Bob

Department Electronics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

O'Connor

Department Science
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hillary Trehane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jim Freeman

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

M Rashid

Department Economics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andy Baker

Department History
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wilby Gill

Department English
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ransom

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Francesca Ford

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gobal

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maria Lane

Department Psychology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sally Williams

Department English
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Fergus Wilson

Department Biology
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Newman

Department Physical Education
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anastasia Hellyar

Department Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Yvette Jones

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Hughes

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Meetun

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Terry

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Tood

Department Woodwork
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webster

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Avenoll / miss pettit

Department Biology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elliot Fabian

Department Physics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tompson

Department French/Design And Technology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Jacob

Department Computer Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Alba

Department Food Technology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Nurcombe

Department Biology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sorcha Armstrong

Department Music
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Georgia Dobson

Department Biology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Welsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Lockyer

Department Music
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Simon

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirkland

Department Computer Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Christine Meharg

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Griselda Pedlar

Department English
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Malcolm George

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rowley

Department Geography
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Clarke

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marc Rogers

Department Technology
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tinula Hamed

Department Not Specified
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Oliver Milton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stuart Hood

Department French
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sallie Roberts

Department French
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Easlick

Department Physical Education
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Solari

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Shore-Nye

Department Physical Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brighting

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zora Castling

Department History
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Cullen

Department History
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Manfield

Department Business Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Reid

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phillipa Smithson

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Marivn

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Judy Brewster

Department Chemistry
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hart

Department Psychology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hazel Allison

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Upton

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Cass

Department Welsh
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Arlene Garnett

Department French
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Mollitt

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

M Lake

Department Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Martin Nayman

Department German
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Noonan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pat Jenkins

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Burgess

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Waight

Department Performing Arts
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teddy Badham

Department Biology
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Ryan Barnett

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Geography
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ray Burke

Department Physical Education
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ingham

Department Geography
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Madeline Powell

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Crome

Department English
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joseph Peake

Department Principal
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Mandy Smith

Department Study Skills
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

James Fiahlo

Department English
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Miss Dale

Department English
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Rivers

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rose

Department French
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Michael Stanner

Department Science
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Daniel Wahab

Department Design And Technology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Sharon Bean

Department Mathematics
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ann Jackson

Department Business Studies
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angus Murray

Department Science
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burt

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hyder

Department Art And Design
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 167