Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,426 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,426 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Allison Rosethorne

Department History
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Music
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucien Soyer

Department French
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Isabelle Singh

Department Computer Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Sarah Goodfellow

Department Chemistry
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Buckman

Department Geography
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Inga Koletzko

Department German
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Nick Lang

Department Religion
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tintin Rumsey

Department History
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly Galvin

Department Psychology
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Shayan Akhgar

Department Computer Science
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Stan K.

Department Not Specified
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Husain

Department Math
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Baldwin

Department History
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Mr. Benn

Department Physics
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Neil Wingrove

Department Languages
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Ashley Whitworth

Department History
School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joseph O'Neil

Department Headmaster
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Pollard

Department Humanities
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Physics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Willis

Department History
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Brian Mcgleenon

Department Media
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Middleton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Wood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Rickard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Social Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

H Stebbings

Department German
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Lesser

Department History
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

William Tink

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Choudry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Penny Piper

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gaff

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Powell

Department Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Bunce

Department Chemistry
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ash Ali

Department History
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katy Corkhill

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samuel Harris

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Younghee Kim

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Maurer

Department Geography
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Palfrey

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patrick Quigley

Department Geography
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gill Whitlock

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Ferris

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Deirdre Gannon

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Diane Brice

Department Food Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Clutterbuck

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Fannings

Department Physical Education
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Film Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Deidre Dalgleish

Department Sociology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

North

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tim Plumtree

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevenson

Department Physics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Powell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Omar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

G Derbyshire

Department Art And Design
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Philp

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham Alford

Department Physics
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Lewis

Department Science
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Hayward-Smith

Department Art And Design
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Scully

Department Geography
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Baily

Department Geography
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bruno Brunas

Department Business Studies
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

James Landon

Department Science
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Burns

Department Design & Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Harriet Taylor-Voorn

Department Geography
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Foshaugen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matt Sawyer

Department English
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Rowley

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andy Fernando

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Onyeka

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tanya marie Pye

Department Technology
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodward

Department Physical Education/English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracy Morley

Department Business Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

I Roets

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Stockley

Department Manufacturing
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Blount

Department Agricultural Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Brimicombe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Moss

Department English
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Richard Nicholson

Department Media Studies
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Des Tompson

Department Science
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Grey

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jason Flaxman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephen Horgan

Department
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly Lamb

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gosney

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Villerama

Department Special Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Woodbridge

Department Physical Education
College
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marcus Dutton

Department Physics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Longley

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Nathan Nwanze

Department Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Clare Waters

Department French
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Pierce

Department Design And Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scholey

Department Sociology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 40 of 167