Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,146 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,146 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Moritz

Department Not Specified
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Muller

Department History
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Nurse

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Natalia Ramos

Department Spanish
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maliha Syeda

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Weston

Department Not Specified
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Birkett

Department Not Specified
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mel Hay

Department English
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Venton

Department English
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Uma

Department Technology
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Daniel Gill

Department Electronics
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christina Robinson

Department Latin
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Parrot

Department Music
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

William Keat

Department Biology
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Rispoli

Department Government And Politics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Ritter

Department Physics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Morgan

Department Physics
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Beverly Whitlock

Department Business Studies
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Meade

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Keith McPherson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Chinque

Department Art And Design
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

H Wright

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jason Wright

Department English
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Savage

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lowrie Mottram

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Huckins

Department History
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forget

Department Mathematics
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Danielle Speed

Department English
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Shaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Andy Low

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss McSherry

Department Physical Education
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sienna Jones

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Laurissa Reynolds

Department French
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Osbourne

Department Chemistry
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ceri Jones

Department Spanish
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Lucy Archer

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Ellery

Department Music
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jim Culbert

Department Physics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bapiste

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Byrne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Avery

Department Physical Education
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam McCormack

Department English
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

H. Damoulis

Department English
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pippa Nelson

Department Biology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department French
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Bentley

Department Geography
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Emma Kemp

Department Biology
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ross Todd

Department Business Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Danny Brown

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Valerie David

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Darren Bonehill

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Hayley Seddington

Department English
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Harber

Department Geography
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Tompkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cox

Department English
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Cutrtis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Laws

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adrienne Rickard

Department French
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Khan

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Bonnington

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department English
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Archer

Department Geography
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Holah

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

James Farrelly

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

H Cheshire

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Burford

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Luke Pearson

Department Science/General Studies
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss McDade

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stuart Lawrence

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss How

Department History
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Keith Ayres

Department Design And Technology
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Miss Ahmad

Department German
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Holdsworth

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Harrington

Department English
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fleur Foltzer

Department French
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Chorley

Department Mathematics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cesare Aloisi

Department French
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Geography
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Rous

Department Music
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Suzie Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Holland

Department English
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Hannah Cooper Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Ms. Howard

Department Religion
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 167