Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,164 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,164 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Clutterbuck

Department Biology
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Stockley

Department Manufacturing
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gilles Gergaud

Department French
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Churms

Department Science
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Poynter Richard

Department Design And Technology
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Sullivan

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Breaden

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Door

Department Technology
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Russell

Department Art
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Nathan Brown

Department Science
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Philip Leamon

Department English
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Selene Reilly

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Jones drama

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellis

Department Chemistry
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Damian Mitchelmore

Department History
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Theresa Scrutton

Department Music
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Peter Delchar

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Amod

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lawrence Gollon

Department Design And Technology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rupen Chotai

Department Science
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shawn McSherry

Department Learning Support
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Roach

Department Physical Education
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Haddy

Department Geography
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alexander Clark

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Devendra

Department Science
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mick Greenwood

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Evison

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Curnier

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jordan Edwards

Department Business Studies
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Alex Fraser

Department Performing Arts
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Lee Horsell

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Coleman

Department English
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Geography
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ennis

Department French
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whiteley

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen Anderson

Department History
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Jackson

Department Science
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Nibbs

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ellen Ziriat

Department Religion
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham Best

Department Design And Technology
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rich

Department Not Specified
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Matt Allen

Department Music
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Foney

Department Communication Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Gould

Department German
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Brammer

Department Music
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel

Department French
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Taylor

Department Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Seanin Friel

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Pinkett

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Clark

Department Science
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Barbra Mayaire

Department French
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Taylor

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Doar

Department Science
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

S Morgan

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samir Moezzi

Department Physics
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Yates

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Everall

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

MacDonald

Department
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Food Technology/Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Power

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Trust

Department History
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosemary Archer

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Bilborough

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susy Kumpel

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Will Gatti

Department English
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Doug Cooper

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Bell

Department German
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Widdup

Department History
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Chandler

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Kemp

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Johnson

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Steve Senik

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Louise Walmsley

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Vikki Anderson

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Philip Barnes

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

John Bocking

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Nicky Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Miss Tilly

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hayes

Department Chemistry
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Main

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Makintosh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephen Black

Department Mathematics
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Scott McDonald

Department Classical Studies
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Pafford

Department Geography
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Clarey

Department Music
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kim Burke

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gerard Hobern

Department Languages
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Vicky Lally

Department Mathematics
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Kirk

Department History
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Noone

Department Headmaster
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Judith Wheeler

Department Music
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Phil Merryweather

Department English
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jill Boomer

Department Mathematics
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Townend.

Department History
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Math
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Redfearn

Department Physical Education
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Miss. French

Department Religion
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department History
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 167