Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,993 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,993 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Bosson

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Frank Fordjour

Department Physics
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gregory Tomlin

Department Biology
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Terry

Department French
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Precilla Drover

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Becky Barnes

Department Performing Arts
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hewitt

Department Not Specified
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Luff

Department Art And Design
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Borg

Department Not Specified
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jordan

Department Chemistry
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

McDonagh

Department History
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rhonda Scott

Department Mathematics
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stuart Hofmann

Department Mathematics
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Dyer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Giles

Department Mathematics
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Keey

Department Religion
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wakerly

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicole Airey

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ainsley Rawlings

Department Geography
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Derek Wakefield

Department Mathematics
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Rance

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Hallpike

Department Design And Technology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. D

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brendan Mahony

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Thompson

Department Multiple Subjects/English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Eades

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Molyneux

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joseph Guaricci

Department Music
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

David Morris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Place

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Blake

Department History
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mandy Francis

Department English
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Eastwell

Department Physics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

D Williams

Department English
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Simon Moll

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Rudgwick, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jen Ives

Department Art And Design
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tamsyn Court

Department Physical Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Stewartson

Department French
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Morgan

Department Physics
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Nema

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Angela Ballard

Department Biology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Hughes

Department Geography/Physical Education
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Cobb

Department Media Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Bradshaw

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Baird

Department
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Scott Fuller

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Dougie Galbraith

Department Chemistry
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Annie Reynolds

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Glister

Department Food Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss McGahan

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Rona Sangster

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Betchworth, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Venton

Department English
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Olive Acii

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nigel Goddard

Department Physics
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Kelly Bennett

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Kemp

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Chapman

Department Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Andion Van-nierkerk

Department Geography
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Brown

Department Chemistry
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Avis

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Keegan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Beecham

Department Headmaster
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Dan O’Donnel

Department Sociology
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katie Birchmore

Department Design And Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Wiskin

Department Biology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathy Peecock

Department Math
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Magee

Department Geography
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Craig Lapsley

Department Technology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlie Gibbons

Department Biology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Binks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Allen

Department Spanish
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew Armstrong

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Gillespie

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlie Hall

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephen Hearn

Department Physics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phillip Langman

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Judith Engelhardt

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Kidd

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeanette Bramwell

Department Science
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 167