Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,802 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,802 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Frost

Department History
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Lesley Craggs

Department Physics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Claire Willows

Department Music
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Susan Anderson

Department Communication Studies
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Sarah Boulton

Department Art And Design
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

John O'hara

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffin

Department English
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Chick

Department History
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lianne Paterson

Department Science
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Hatherly

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Waterhouse

Department Art And Design
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Darren Burdett

Department Geography
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Debra Collins

Department History
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Holloway

Department Music
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeffrey Manson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Physics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julian Beer

Department Physical Education
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Finlayson

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gale

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Davies

Department History
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philiph McAllen

Department History
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Rob Commons

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Kibble

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Denis Mulkerrin

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Edwards

Department Biology
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swan

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department History
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joanna Chase

Department Mathematics
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Miss Hales

Department Physical Education
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian McVicar

Department Chemistry
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Andrew Mason

Department Mathematics
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nigle Ewards

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alina Tyler

Department English
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Robert 'greg' Elsley

Department Sociology
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amy Lee-perkins

Department Food Technology
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ed How

Department Chemistry
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bryce

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christopher Harwood

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roberto Perini

Department Science
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Luke Fisher

Department History
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Funnel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matthew King

Department History
Elementary School
Rudgwick, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Bowden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Burwell

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Butcher

Department Design And Technology
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Guy Waller

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kevin Beale

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eric Dinsey

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Randles

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Barker

Department Biology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul McGrath

Department Mathematics
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Graves

Department Geography
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Poole

Department Not Specified
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Cope

Department Physics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Lee Hacker

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Simon Taylor

Department Government And Politics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Laver

Department Physics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Judy Heckstall-Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carroll

Department Art And Design
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vorster

Department Science/History
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Worts

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Johns

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Slater

Department History
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lynn Lobb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eddy Wesson

Department History
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christine Gilbert

Department English/Music
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Michael Craven

Department Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Gareth Davies

Department Chemistry
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Marianne Carnegie

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Menna Harris

Department Business Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roger Meadowcroft

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Philip Nathan

Department Classics
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Peter Tisi

Department French
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Munday

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bilinska

Department Science
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Amy Hare

Department Design And Technology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Eric Trump

Department Geography
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Jane Gaskell

Department Design And Technology
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Wyjayratne

Department Mathematics
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Tom Mann

Department Design And Technology
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Owen Rhead

Department Design And Technology
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Mensah

Department Physical Education
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Pokrywa

Department Science
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Trigg

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Therese Duffy

Department English
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Brewer

Department Philosophy
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Rosado

Department Spanish
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samantha Whiting

Department Biology
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mark Young

Department Religion
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Freeborough

Department Media Studies
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gloria Stock

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Sharples

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Mc Gibbon

Department Geography
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 167