Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,373 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,373 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tim Thomas

Department Computer Science
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

O Sullivan

Department Science
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Kay

Department Technology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

John Gambell

Department Visual Arts
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. McLeod

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rougeon

Department French
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joseph Browne

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

M r Travers

Department Economics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Timmins

Department Music
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rupert Webster

Department Languages
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

KSG NoHitmarkers

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Strongfield

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Vickers

Department Languages
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

N Rahman

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Duffy

Department Music
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Trott

Department Biology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carole Semikin

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ragkousis

Department Computer Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jim Brennan

Department Art
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Holland

Department Science
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Your Mum

Department Special Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Bird

Department Languages
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Phillips

Department Physical Education
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Damien Hill

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Nickelson

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shaun Turner

Department Auto Tech
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marianne Zoega

Department Geography
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mme Paris

Department French
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Paul Lambert

Department Physical Education
College
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Buchanan

Department Vice Principal
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Matthews

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aathavan

Department Science
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department Headmaster
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

N Hothy

Department Business
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

J Besidone

Department Design & Technology
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

Alfie Steers

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Barford

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jack Chapman

Department Chemistry
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Jayne Norman

Department Special Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Tom Owens

Department History
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Lev Page

Department Not Specified
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Henry Beltran

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vampire Burger Kitchen

Department Grade K
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gourlay

Department Religion
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Oliver Greenhill

Department Math
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Ms. Newton-Dunn

Department Math
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hannah Roberts

Department Sociology
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amanda Compton

Department Headmaster
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Casselton

Department Music
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Rejman

Department Religion
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dunno Mander

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katy Darlow

Department Accounting
College
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rory Lawton

Department History
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cara Matthews

Department Biology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karim Kraku

Department Classical Studies
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Something Dehkhordi

Department Math
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Chedda

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Isobel Barnes

Department Not Specified
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Fakhouri

Department History
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Youssef G

Department Speech
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Melligan

Department Religion
Elementary School
Saltersgill Avenue, Middlesbrough TS4 3JS, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Oliver Granvile Hamshar

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ross

Department Physical Education
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Mc Cheddar bob

Department Principal
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sophie Blair

Department Economics
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Alice Martineau

Department Not Specified
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Aldersley

Department Computer Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Collins

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Tadworth, Surrey, United Kingdom

Collin Boxer

Department Band
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boutoura

Department Business
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matmdullah Mitra

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Roberts

Department Performing Arts
College
Reigate Road - Ewell, Epsom, United Kingdom

Sam Regan

Department Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Gale

Department Not Specified
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Liz Burton

Department Math
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Claire Don

Department Math
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Sarah Haddy

Department Math
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Emma Lange

Department Languages
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Dorothy Snell

Department German
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Michelle Uezzell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Emma Brailsford

Department Grade 4
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Johnson

Department Grade 5
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Ms. Catherall

Department English
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blake

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patrick Francis

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Ward

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Law
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Jake Foreman

Department Math
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Smith

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Oakshade Road, Oxshott, Surrey KT22 0LE, United Kingdom

Gabrielle Lepore

Department Home Economics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Junkinson

Department Physics
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Lisa Caley

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Trol Man

Department Headmaster
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Ms. Croom

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Severe Arcia

Department Languages
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crew

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marc Broughton

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Arvanitis Nicholas

Department Writing
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 166 of 167