Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,151 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,151 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lorna D'arcy

Department English
Middle School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Baughan

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edmunds

Department French
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchel

Department Not Specified
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hilary Whalley

Department Food Technology
High School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dee Zing

Department Writing
High School
Hampton Court House Hampton Court Road East Molesey Surrey, KT8 9BS, United Kingdom

J Besidone

Department Design & Technology
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

N Hothy

Department Business
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

Caroline Smith

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Oakshade Road, Oxshott, Surrey KT22 0LE, United Kingdom

Jamie Roberts

Department Performing Arts
College
Reigate Road - Ewell, Epsom, United Kingdom

William Burton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jude Gregory

Department Media Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Fowler

Department French
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Walshe

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Not Specified
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ellen Zirrikins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brodin

Department French
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Erricker

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fred Head

Department Science
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Smith

Department History
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Chow

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roland Sokolovski

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Johnny Mistry

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

B Keily

Department French
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maggie Goodbrand

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Abby Bromfield

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Simon

Department French
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department German
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lynne Smith

Department French
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Gledhill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kat Pugh

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

L Perryman

Department English
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Chandler

Department Geography
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Webster

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anthony Wallace

Department Social Policy
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Miller

Department Design And Technology
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nigel Goodchild

Department Mathematics
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Michelmore

Department Mathematics
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Mousley

Department Mathematics
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tony Woodward

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Clake

Department Not Specified
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Campbell Thompson

Department Latin
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dorothy Powel

Department Food Technology
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona Harkin

Department History
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Cox

Department Art And Design
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

V Elliott

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Parkinson

Department Science
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Magdalen McGillicuddy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ella Painting

Department Art And Design
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Clare Kusiak

Department Welsh
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Cundy

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Neil Hadley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Kerns

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Russle Monk

Department Chemistry
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Appicella

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Bowell

Department History
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stewert

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dwyer

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Branston

Department Not Specified
School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ruth King

Department Not Specified
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jon Hicks

Department Dance
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jim-bob Jones

Department Media Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Senneck

Department Mathematics
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Pentland

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Efthimou

Department Performing Arts/Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lady Farris

Department Japanese
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Millin

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Geography
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ruth Herring

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
East Molesey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Pettigrew

Department Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Baldwindson

Department Not Specified
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Myra Stevens

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cheryl Ward

Department Music
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Gruferty

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Davenport

Department Music
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Weatherbrook

Department Food Technology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Beach

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lauren Diver

Department Film Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Music
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Wylde

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackie Tremain

Department Chemistry
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Newman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Powell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gooch

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stanway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anglea Hamill

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janet Fowlds

Department Geography
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Creosote

Department Food Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roy Hilleard

Department Science
High School
Chobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Spencer

Department French
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Gonda Lear

Department Italian/Art And Design
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Stevens

Department Mathematics
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Mowart

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Henry Ridley

Department Metalwork
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Malcolm Phillips

Department Geography
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 163 of 167