Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 27,030 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 27,030 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Vass

Department Physical Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Amit Chadda

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Aldis

Department History
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Manthey

Department Technology
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sean Furness

Department English
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roger Fessey

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Hynd

Department Religion
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Guinea

Department Headmaster
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lorna Campbell

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heather Murrison

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Max

Department Accounting
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Anne Guinea

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edmund Eldrid

Department Science
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Shattock

Department History
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ew Wicken

Department Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Ellewood

Department History
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Tyler Deas

Department Physical Education
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Brien

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sara James

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Scott

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Oflaherty

Department Math
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amber Twiggs

Department Geography
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo Avey

Department Business Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Thompson

Department Science
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Oldwoman Lee

Department Typewriting
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Morgans

Department Sociology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Keen

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Deborah Aldred

Department Science
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham SmellyScryan

Department Math
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benson

Department Special Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carol Symons

Department Vice Principal
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alpha Alfie

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sara Taylor

Department Industrial Education
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Megan McKenna

Department Business
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Maja Mercer

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Mr. Silver

Department Religion
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Olivia Masser

Department Health
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

George Whiteman

Department Counselor
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Craig George

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Mme. Fennel

Department French
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Lupton

Department Math
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mona Hadearan

Department Not Specified
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Luca Gruosso jr jr

Department Band
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carole Rice

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Varma

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hazel Stanton

Department Languages
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Macdonald

Department Health
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Dicker

Department Economics
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Woolford

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Sula

Department Art
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Colley

Department Math
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Zerafa

Department History
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Oliver Martin

Department Special Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Scott Evans

Department Math
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Malcolm Kay

Department Administration
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Head

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Bryoni Gibbs

Department Art
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paige Turner

Department Librarian
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Cook

Department Librarian
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Computer Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Reiss

Department Sociology
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hussian

Department Math
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo Spires

Department Business
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Ms. Nithi

Department Math
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Shackleton

Department Media
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ms. Vasquez

Department Design & Technology
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Behan

Department Sociology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Kat Thorpe

Department Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Clara Taylor

Department Physics
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Retter

Department Physical Education
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Sundaram

Department Business
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Grantham

Department Media
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sandra Cunningham

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Judith Enright

Department Headmaster
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Wheatley

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Walton

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Leila White

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Druce

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cameron Gray

Department Math
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andy Davey

Department History
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

T Edwards

Department Computer Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Allison

Department Administration
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Bartlett

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Bhalla

Department Physics
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate McGinley

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catarina Wheeler

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Prudence Weddle

Department Performing Arts
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Pottern

Department Headmaster
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Storey

Department Biology
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Macklin

Department Physical Education
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maggie Goodbrand

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Myra Stevens

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Chandler

Department Geography
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Bowell

Department History
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Crystal Hewitt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Beach

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebeca Frost

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Ward

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 158 of 167