Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,162 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,162 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Belinda Larson

Department Physical Education
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lindsay Cadman

Department Biology
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Bogdan

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Shuttleworth

Department Chemistry
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nola Stewart

Department Science
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Adams Philippa

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Anthony Lau

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Sands

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edward Jeffrey

Department Physics
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kirsteen Moore

Department French
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Glyn

Department English
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Mckeever

Department Health
College
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Santa Maria Matthews

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wyatt Danowski

Department Accounting
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Sesi

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ken Bailey

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fairly

Department Not Specified
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Savory

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Green

Department Science
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Mooran

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carlo Garcia

Department Business
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Herd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorling Drive, Epsom, Surrey KT17 3BH, United Kingdom

V Matthews

Department Photography
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Gregory

Department Chemistry
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rob Fowler

Department Physics
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Beata Maleci

Department Technology
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dax Patel

Department Physics
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Mr. McLeish

Department Psychology
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edward Moore

Department Music
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Haworth

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

J Davies

Department Art
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

M Clark

Department Art
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

S Whittington

Department Computer Science
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

S O'Reilly

Department Performing Arts
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

Mr. Gould

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Clemente

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hutchinson

Department Biology
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Science
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Kate Redman

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeff Mcquone

Department Chemistry
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Allison Clark

Department Vice Principal
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Colson

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zurawek

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gloria Gloria

Department Not Specified
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dicey

Department History
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Science
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. McGrath

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Humphreys

Department Biology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kirsten Putley

Department Psychology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jay Barton

Department Special Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitaker

Department Photography
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angela Miller

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Morris Devaney

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Laughlin

Department English
College
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Abbs rowwe

Department Technology
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Johnson

Department Co Op
School
Poplar Road South, Merton Park, London, Morden, West London SW19 3JZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Abrams

Department Librarian
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

John Sherringham

Department Performing Arts
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Poole

Department Computer Science
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Laura Mullins

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlie Wyatt

Department Math
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Leisa Chapple

Department Science
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Robin Ewbank

Department Art
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Agnes Franchot

Department Languages
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Marian Meats

Department Biology
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Glenys Ralfe

Department Geography
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Victoria Thomas

Department Physical Education
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Peter Wilkinson

Department Physics
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Daniel Wilkinson

Department Psychology
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Gillian Blackburn

Department Special Education
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Kate Richards

Department Grade 3
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Mr. Walsh

Department Geography
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Oldfield

Department Physics
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Greg De quidt

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Qtpie Nigel

Department Administration
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Usher

Department Design & Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Billy Sharples

Department Physical Education
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Silience

Department Nursing
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Viney

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Harrigan

Department Chemistry
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Peat

Department Geography
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Scott

Department German
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Mawer

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Beans

Department Science
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lou K

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Davis

Department Japanese
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Squires

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dino Dribbler

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department Mathematics
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Hart

Department Spanish
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Child

Department Not Specified
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Mills

Department Learning Support
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kieran Bromley

Department Japanese
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Professor Axe wound

Department Metalwork
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Grant Burbery

Department Japanese
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nunan

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fishinho Fcpoodle

Department Media Studies
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Toby Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 156 of 167